ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Pakistan IP ranges

823 IPv4 blocks with 5,621,760 addresses and 355 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Pakistan, the 56th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

5.6M

IPv4 blocks

823

IPv6 prefixes

355

Share of all IPv4

0.15%

Format

PK.txt

Largest networks in Pakistan

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Pakistan Telecommuication company limitedAS175573,723,264
Cyber Internet Services (Private) LimitedAS9541209,408
Wateen Telecom LimitedAS38264174,592
JAZZWORLD PAKISTAN LIMITEDAS4566983,968
Nayatel (Pvt) LtdAS2367479,360
Linkdotnet Telecom LimitedAS2396670,912
CMPak LimitedAS5925746,080
PTMLAS5616739,680
E Bone Network (Pvt.) LimitedAS5889539,424
Connect CommunicationAS13216536,352

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 39.32.0.0/11.

BlockAddressesAllocated
39.32.0.0/112,097,1522011-03-28
182.176.0.0/121,048,5762010-04-12
119.152.0.0/13524,2882008-02-19
110.38.0.0/15131,0722009-02-24
59.103.0.0/1665,5362007-09-25
110.37.0.0/1665,5362009-02-24
116.71.0.0/1665,5362007-05-11
153.117.0.0/1665,5361991-09-30
58.27.128.0/1732,7682006-09-19
116.58.0.0/1732,7682007-03-28
119.73.0.0/1732,7682008-01-22
119.160.0.0/1732,7682008-02-19
223.123.0.0/1732,7682010-07-01
37.111.128.0/1816,3842012-02-08
72.255.0.0/1816,3842005-01-06

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Pakistan each year, by registration date.

1990: 8,192 addresses. 1991: 81,920 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 256 addresses. 1994: 1,024 addresses. 1995: 2,048 addresses. 1996: 3,072 addresses. 1997: 12,288 addresses. 1998: 13,568 addresses. 1999: 40,960 addresses. 2000: 20,480 addresses. 2001: 38,912 addresses. 2002: 25,088 addresses. 2003: 36,864 addresses. 2004: 23,040 addresses. 2005: 102,656 addresses. 2006: 96,768 addresses. 2007: 250,368 addresses. 2008: 693,504 addresses. 2009: 356,608 addresses. 2010: 1,146,880 addresses. 2011: 2,184,704 addresses. 2.2M 2012: 34,816 addresses. 2013: 20,224 addresses. 2014: 20,480 addresses. 2015: 35,072 addresses. 2016: 48,384 addresses. 2017: 34,048 addresses. 2018: 33,792 addresses. 2019: 16,128 addresses. 2020: 24,576 addresses. 2021: 20,736 addresses. 2022: 22,528 addresses. 2023: 20,736 addresses. 2024: 13,312 addresses. 2025: 118,528 addresses. 2026: 19,200 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.202.186.0/235122026-10-13
45.251.250.0/235122026-10-12
195.137.206.0/242562026-09-30
45.121.140.0/235122026-09-28
163.52.244.0/235122026-09-23
163.52.207.0/242562026-09-18
163.52.214.0/242562026-09-18
163.52.185.0/242562026-09-15
163.52.146.0/235122026-09-09
163.52.118.0/235122026-09-07

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/PK.txt -o PK.txt
# Block Pakistan with ipset + iptables
ipset create pk4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add pk4 "$net"; done < PK.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set pk4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Pakistan? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("PK.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("14.1.104.1") in n for n in nets))

Pakistan IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Pakistan have?

Pakistan holds 5,621,760 IPv4 addresses in 823 blocks and 355 IPv6 prefixes, the 56th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.15% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Pakistan IP addresses?

Pakistan Telecommuication company limited (AS17557, 3.7M addresses), Cyber Internet Services (Private) Limited (AS9541, 209.4K addresses) and Wateen Telecom Limited (AS38264, 174.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Pakistan IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/PK.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Pakistan?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Pakistan allocation in it is 2026-10-13.

Are there free proxies in Pakistan?

Yes, 122 in the current lists. See free Pakistan proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.