ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Philippines IP ranges

916 IPv4 blocks with 6,268,480 addresses and 394 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Philippines, the 52nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

6.3M

IPv4 blocks

916

IPv6 prefixes

394

Share of all IPv4

0.17%

Format

PH.txt

Largest networks in Philippines

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Philippine Long Distance Telephone Co.AS92992,947,872
ComClark Network & Technology CorpAS17639460,032
Globe Telecom (GMCR,INC)AS4775387,328
Globe Telecom Inc.AS132199310,528
Sky InternetAS6648294,912
Eastern Telecommunications Philippines, Inc.AS9658281,344
Smart Broadband, Inc.AS10139176,384
VITRO Inc.AS7629173,568
Sky Cable CorporationAS23944116,224
DITO TELECOMMUNITY CORP.AS13983149,408

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 49.144.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
49.144.0.0/13524,2882010-11-22
112.200.0.0/13524,2882009-02-16
112.208.0.0/14262,1442009-02-16
119.92.0.0/14262,1442008-02-01
122.52.0.0/14262,1442006-09-28
124.104.0.0/14262,1442006-02-13
180.192.0.0/14262,1442009-09-17
121.96.0.0/15131,0722006-07-20
122.2.0.0/15131,0722006-09-28
180.190.0.0/15131,0722009-09-17
1.37.0.0/1665,5362011-04-05
27.49.0.0/1665,5362010-03-11
27.108.0.0/1665,5362010-06-08
49.157.0.0/1665,5362010-11-26
58.69.0.0/1665,5362005-04-01

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Philippines each year, by registration date.

1989: 65,536 addresses. 1990: 142,336 addresses. 1991: 20,992 addresses. 1992: 129,280 addresses. 1993: 41,984 addresses. 1994: 3,072 addresses. 1995: 29,184 addresses. 1996: 21,760 addresses. 1997: 16,896 addresses. 1998: 93,184 addresses. 1999: 114,944 addresses. 2000: 62,720 addresses. 2001: 79,872 addresses. 2002: 59,392 addresses. 2003: 114,944 addresses. 2004: 265,216 addresses. 2005: 346,880 addresses. 2006: 972,288 addresses. 2007: 200,704 addresses. 2008: 655,872 addresses. 2009: 1,541,120 addresses. 1.5M 2010: 856,320 addresses. 2011: 108,032 addresses. 2012: 10,496 addresses. 2013: 10,496 addresses. 2014: 31,744 addresses. 2015: 40,192 addresses. 2016: 34,304 addresses. 2017: 27,648 addresses. 2018: 26,368 addresses. 2019: 20,992 addresses. 2020: 11,264 addresses. 2021: 15,616 addresses. 2022: 13,056 addresses. 2023: 16,640 addresses. 2024: 19,200 addresses. 2025: 28,672 addresses. 2026: 19,264 addresses. 1989 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
192.140.238.0/235122026-10-16
45.118.255.0/242562026-10-08
43.230.174.0/235122026-10-06
23.164.172.0/242562026-09-23
163.52.210.0/235122026-09-18
163.52.190.0/235122026-09-16
163.52.156.0/242562026-09-11
163.52.100.0/242562026-09-02
163.52.102.0/235122026-09-02
163.52.39.0/242562026-08-21

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/PH.txt -o PH.txt
# Block Philippines with ipset + iptables
ipset create ph4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ph4 "$net"; done < PH.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ph4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Philippines? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("PH.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("1.37.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Philippines IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Philippines have?

Philippines holds 6,268,480 IPv4 addresses in 916 blocks and 394 IPv6 prefixes, the 52nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.17% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Philippines IP addresses?

Philippine Long Distance Telephone Co. (AS9299, 2.9M addresses), ComClark Network & Technology Corp (AS17639, 460K addresses) and Globe Telecom (GMCR,INC) (AS4775, 387.3K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Philippines IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/PH.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Philippines?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Philippines allocation in it is 2026-10-16.

Are there free proxies in Philippines?

Yes, 140 in the current lists. See free Philippines proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.