ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Hong Kong SAR China IP ranges

3,436 IPv4 blocks with 16,001,088 addresses and 945 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Hong Kong SAR China, the 29th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

16M

IPv4 blocks

3,436

IPv6 prefixes

945

Share of all IPv4

0.43%

Format

HK.txt

Largest networks in Hong Kong SAR China

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
PCCW IMS LimitedAS47601,800,224
HGC Global Communications LimitedAS93041,552,640
Hong Kong Broadband Network LimitedAS92691,493,004
Gateway CommunicationsAS31713910,080
PCCW IMS Ltd (PCCW Business Internet Access)AS4515535,520
Telstra International LimitedAS4637535,040
Smartone Mobile communications LimitedAS17924463,616
HKBN Enterprise Solutions HK LimitedAS9381434,664
Hong Kong Cable Television LimitedAS9908362,240
CITIC Telecom International CPC LimitedAS4058266,496

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 63.216.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
63.216.0.0/13524,2881999-12-09
113.252.0.0/14262,1442008-12-18
118.140.0.0/14262,1442007-09-19
221.124.0.0/14262,1442003-07-09
223.16.0.0/14262,1442010-08-05
1.64.0.0/15131,0722010-06-29
42.2.0.0/15131,0722011-02-18
49.130.0.0/15131,0722010-10-08
58.152.0.0/15131,0722005-06-01
58.176.0.0/15131,0722005-06-07
59.148.0.0/15131,0722004-11-03
112.118.0.0/15131,0722009-01-22
116.48.0.0/15131,0722007-03-16
119.236.0.0/15131,0722008-03-04
119.246.0.0/15131,0722008-03-07

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Hong Kong SAR China each year, by registration date.

1984: 65,536 addresses. 1985: 0 addresses. 1986: 0 addresses. 1987: 0 addresses. 1988: 98,816 addresses. 1989: 137,728 addresses. 1990: 210,944 addresses. 1991: 266,496 addresses. 1992: 388,864 addresses. 1993: 375,040 addresses. 1994: 293,888 addresses. 1995: 313,088 addresses. 1996: 485,120 addresses. 1997: 186,112 addresses. 1998: 159,744 addresses. 1999: 875,008 addresses. 2000: 620,544 addresses. 2001: 830,208 addresses. 2002: 970,240 addresses. 2003: 805,120 addresses. 2004: 689,664 addresses. 2005: 455,936 addresses. 2006: 623,104 addresses. 2007: 790,528 addresses. 2008: 822,016 addresses. 2009: 703,488 addresses. 2010: 1,572,608 addresses. 1.6M 2011: 545,024 addresses. 2012: 70,656 addresses. 2013: 147,968 addresses. 2014: 368,640 addresses. 2015: 348,672 addresses. 2016: 228,352 addresses. 2017: 108,544 addresses. 2018: 152,320 addresses. 2019: 190,976 addresses. 2020: 42,240 addresses. 2021: 51,200 addresses. 2022: 39,936 addresses. 2023: 19,968 addresses. 2024: 12,288 addresses. 2025: 927,552 addresses. 2026: 6,912 addresses. 1984 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
195.137.214.0/242562026-08-27
192.152.144.0/242562026-08-18
45.249.63.0/242562026-08-12
160.236.243.0/242562026-08-07
195.78.120.0/242562026-08-07
160.236.237.0/242562026-08-06
160.236.214.0/235122026-08-03
160.236.110.0/235122026-07-17
160.236.100.0/235122026-07-13
162.4.204.0/235122026-06-02

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/HK.txt -o HK.txt
# Block Hong Kong SAR China with ipset + iptables
ipset create hk4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add hk4 "$net"; done < HK.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set hk4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Hong Kong SAR China? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("HK.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("1.36.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Hong Kong SAR China IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Hong Kong SAR China have?

Hong Kong SAR China holds 16,001,088 IPv4 addresses in 3,436 blocks and 945 IPv6 prefixes, the 29th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.43% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Hong Kong SAR China IP addresses?

PCCW IMS Limited (AS4760, 1.8M addresses), HGC Global Communications Limited (AS9304, 1.6M addresses) and Hong Kong Broadband Network Limited (AS9269, 1.5M addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Hong Kong SAR China IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/HK.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Hong Kong SAR China?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Hong Kong SAR China allocation in it is 2026-08-27.

Are there free proxies in Hong Kong SAR China?

Yes, 270 in the current lists. See free Hong Kong SAR China proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.