ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Belgium IP ranges

988 IPv4 blocks with 12,303,232 addresses and 326 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Belgium, the 32nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

12.3M

IPv4 blocks

988

IPv6 prefixes

326

Share of all IPv4

0.33%

Format

BE.txt

Largest networks in Belgium

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Proximus NVAS54323,916,032
Telenet BVAS68482,304,256
Orange Belgium SAAS47377881,152
BELNETAS2611862,464
Orange Belgium SAAS12392422,912
Verizon BusinessAS702130,816
Dstny BE N.V.AS8368124,928
EDPNET Belgium BVAS903195,488
GTT Communications Inc.AS325787,296
VERIXI SAAS669682,688

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 109.128.0.0/12.

BlockAddressesAllocated
109.128.0.0/121,048,5762009-07-27
84.192.0.0/13524,2882004-04-21
91.176.0.0/13524,2882006-09-04
94.104.0.0/13524,2882008-06-20
78.20.0.0/14262,1442007-05-14
81.240.0.0/14262,1442002-11-29
81.244.0.0/14262,1442002-11-29
87.64.0.0/14262,1442005-05-19
94.224.0.0/14262,1442008-09-18
178.116.0.0/14262,1442010-01-22
37.184.0.0/15131,0722012-03-19
46.178.0.0/15131,0722010-12-07
80.200.0.0/15131,0722001-11-08
81.82.0.0/15131,0722002-04-29
81.164.0.0/15131,0722003-05-01

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Belgium each year, by registration date.

1984: 66,816 addresses. 1985: 0 addresses. 1986: 0 addresses. 1987: 256 addresses. 1988: 65,536 addresses. 1989: 65,536 addresses. 1990: 459,520 addresses. 1991: 481,536 addresses. 1992: 345,856 addresses. 1993: 1,872,384 addresses. 1.9M 1994: 152,832 addresses. 1995: 93,184 addresses. 1996: 232,192 addresses. 1997: 142,592 addresses. 1998: 29,952 addresses. 1999: 244,224 addresses. 2000: 372,736 addresses. 2001: 393,728 addresses. 2002: 715,520 addresses. 2003: 342,016 addresses. 2004: 779,520 addresses. 2005: 558,848 addresses. 2006: 720,512 addresses. 2007: 414,208 addresses. 2008: 853,248 addresses. 2009: 1,544,960 addresses. 2010: 629,248 addresses. 2011: 215,552 addresses. 2012: 270,336 addresses. 2013: 23,296 addresses. 2014: 31,232 addresses. 2015: 30,208 addresses. 2016: 45,056 addresses. 2017: 27,392 addresses. 2018: 29,696 addresses. 2019: 33,792 addresses. 2020: 4,096 addresses. 2021: 5,632 addresses. 2022: 1,792 addresses. 2023: 3,328 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 3,072 addresses. 2026: 768 addresses. 1984 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
85.8.228.0/242562026-06-29
195.14.5.0/242562026-06-22
91.206.75.0/242562026-04-28
194.117.68.0/242562025-10-13
193.177.243.0/242562025-08-04
193.56.31.0/242562025-07-04
185.134.105.0/242562025-05-28
193.35.211.0/242562025-04-30
91.199.110.0/242562025-04-22
195.22.146.0/242562025-03-25

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/BE.txt -o BE.txt
# Block Belgium with ipset + iptables
ipset create be4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add be4 "$net"; done < BE.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set be4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Belgium? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("BE.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("153.89.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Belgium IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Belgium have?

Belgium holds 12,303,232 IPv4 addresses in 988 blocks and 326 IPv6 prefixes, the 32nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.33% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Belgium IP addresses?

Proximus NV (AS5432, 3.9M addresses), Telenet BV (AS6848, 2.3M addresses) and Orange Belgium SA (AS47377, 881.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Belgium IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/BE.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Belgium?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Belgium allocation in it is 2026-06-29.

Are there free proxies in Belgium?

Yes, 11 in the current lists. See free Belgium proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.