ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Finland IP ranges

1,148 IPv4 blocks with 13,925,440 addresses and 312 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Finland, the 31st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

13.9M

IPv4 blocks

1,148

IPv6 prefixes

312

Share of all IPv4

0.38%

Format

FI.txt

Largest networks in Finland

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
RIPE Network Coordination CentreAS7193,605,248
Telia Finland OyjAS17593,324,928
DNA OyjAS160861,888,000
CSC - Tieteen tietotekniikan keskus OyAS1741609,792
Nokia Solutions and Networks OyAS200656200,704
Telia Cygate OyAS29422144,384
FortumAS1234133,120
Capgemini Finland OyAS41701132,096
Tampere University FoundationAS1926131,072
Valtion tieto- ja viestintatekniikkakeskus, TUVE-palvelutAS214692131,072

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 91.152.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
91.152.0.0/13524,2882006-09-06
80.220.0.0/14262,1442002-03-27
84.248.0.0/14262,1442004-06-02
85.76.0.0/14262,1442004-10-08
87.92.0.0/14262,1442005-07-05
88.192.0.0/14262,1442005-10-06
84.230.0.0/15131,0722004-08-17
88.112.0.0/15131,0722005-08-24
88.114.0.0/15131,0722006-07-20
193.64.0.0/15131,0721994-02-15
151.105.0.0/1665,5361991-05-30
37.33.0.0/1665,5362012-01-02
37.136.0.0/1665,5362012-02-22
37.219.0.0/1665,5362012-04-02
46.132.0.0/1665,5362010-10-20

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Finland each year, by registration date.

1984: 275,712 addresses. 1985: 0 addresses. 1986: 0 addresses. 1987: 4,608 addresses. 1988: 327,680 addresses. 1989: 445,184 addresses. 1990: 466,688 addresses. 1991: 641,792 addresses. 1992: 575,744 addresses. 1993: 1,270,016 addresses. 1994: 560,384 addresses. 1995: 618,496 addresses. 1996: 577,536 addresses. 1997: 255,744 addresses. 1998: 368,384 addresses. 1999: 208,896 addresses. 2000: 363,136 addresses. 2001: 367,104 addresses. 2002: 594,560 addresses. 2003: 382,720 addresses. 2004: 1,756,416 addresses. 1.8M 2005: 1,169,664 addresses. 2006: 909,312 addresses. 2007: 239,360 addresses. 2008: 223,872 addresses. 2009: 154,240 addresses. 2010: 291,904 addresses. 2011: 390,400 addresses. 2012: 249,856 addresses. 2013: 23,552 addresses. 2014: 21,504 addresses. 2015: 34,816 addresses. 2016: 33,792 addresses. 2017: 30,720 addresses. 2018: 29,696 addresses. 2019: 47,104 addresses. 2020: 4,096 addresses. 2021: 4,864 addresses. 2022: 1,280 addresses. 2023: 1,280 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2026: 1,280 addresses. 1984 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
85.8.238.0/242562026-07-09
217.22.10.0/242562026-06-26
78.108.118.0/242562026-06-23
193.56.123.0/242562026-06-22
195.13.36.0/242562026-05-04
194.180.246.0/242562025-04-30
185.26.215.0/242562025-02-24
185.45.253.0/242562025-01-20
193.17.34.0/242562025-01-07
185.209.40.0/242562024-09-24

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/FI.txt -o FI.txt
# Block Finland with ipset + iptables
ipset create fi4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add fi4 "$net"; done < FI.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set fi4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Finland? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("FI.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("151.105.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Finland IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Finland have?

Finland holds 13,925,440 IPv4 addresses in 1,148 blocks and 312 IPv6 prefixes, the 31st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.38% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Finland IP addresses?

RIPE Network Coordination Centre (AS719, 3.6M addresses), Telia Finland Oyj (AS1759, 3.3M addresses) and DNA Oyj (AS16086, 1.9M addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Finland IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/FI.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Finland?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Finland allocation in it is 2026-07-09.

Are there free proxies in Finland?

Yes, 50 in the current lists. See free Finland proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.