ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Denmark IP ranges

1,579 IPv4 blocks with 12,008,480 addresses and 411 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Denmark, the 34th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

12M

IPv4 blocks

1,579

IPv6 prefixes

411

Share of all IPv4

0.33%

Format

DK.txt

Largest networks in Denmark

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TDC Holding A/SAS32925,186,816
Telenor A/SAS91582,315,520
Sinal A/SAS39642558,592
GlobalConnect A/SAS31027393,728
DANSK KABEL TV A/SAS15516340,992
FIBIA P/SAS44869333,824
Norlys Digital A/SAS3308314,624
Hiper A/SAS203953214,016
Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and EducationAS1835164,352
Sentia Denmark A/SAS47292109,568

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 87.48.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
87.48.0.0/13524,2882005-05-20
94.144.0.0/13524,2882008-07-09
188.176.0.0/13524,2882009-05-04
2.104.0.0/14262,1442010-05-04
2.128.0.0/14262,1442010-12-21
77.212.0.0/14262,1442007-02-08
80.160.0.0/14262,1442002-07-12
80.164.0.0/14262,1442003-02-10
83.88.0.0/14262,1442003-12-01
85.80.0.0/14262,1442004-10-21
93.160.0.0/14262,1442008-02-07
2.108.0.0/15131,0722010-05-04
62.198.0.0/15131,0722000-10-17
62.242.0.0/15131,0722000-11-02
80.62.0.0/15131,0722001-06-20

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Denmark each year, by registration date.

1988: 262,144 addresses. 1989: 67,072 addresses. 1990: 33,024 addresses. 1991: 203,264 addresses. 1992: 70,144 addresses. 1993: 181,248 addresses. 1994: 43,520 addresses. 1995: 12,288 addresses. 1996: 253,184 addresses. 1997: 406,016 addresses. 1998: 370,176 addresses. 1999: 149,504 addresses. 2000: 431,104 addresses. 2001: 628,992 addresses. 2002: 520,192 addresses. 2003: 997,376 addresses. 2004: 512,128 addresses. 2005: 1,586,176 addresses. 1.6M 2006: 664,960 addresses. 2007: 496,928 addresses. 2008: 1,302,272 addresses. 2009: 783,104 addresses. 2010: 957,952 addresses. 2011: 355,584 addresses. 2012: 359,680 addresses. 2013: 39,936 addresses. 2014: 31,744 addresses. 2015: 66,304 addresses. 2016: 65,536 addresses. 2017: 56,320 addresses. 2018: 39,936 addresses. 2019: 44,288 addresses. 2020: 5,120 addresses. 2021: 2,560 addresses. 2022: 1,024 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 2,560 addresses. 2025: 1,280 addresses. 2026: 2,816 addresses. 1988 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
193.193.161.0/242562026-07-06
78.108.125.0/242562026-06-26
85.8.193.0/242562026-06-26
217.22.0.0/242562026-06-26
91.210.43.0/242562026-06-01
162.4.190.0/242562026-05-26
77.95.218.0/242562026-01-28
185.106.119.0/242562026-01-26
185.10.241.0/242562026-01-23
185.163.130.0/242562026-01-22

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/DK.txt -o DK.txt
# Block Denmark with ipset + iptables
ipset create dk4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add dk4 "$net"; done < DK.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set dk4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Denmark? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("DK.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.153.54.1") in n for n in nets))

Denmark IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Denmark have?

Denmark holds 12,008,480 IPv4 addresses in 1,579 blocks and 411 IPv6 prefixes, the 34th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.33% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Denmark IP addresses?

TDC Holding A/S (AS3292, 5.2M addresses), Telenor A/S (AS9158, 2.3M addresses) and Sinal A/S (AS39642, 558.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Denmark IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/DK.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Denmark?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Denmark allocation in it is 2026-07-06.

Are there free proxies in Denmark?

Yes, 6 in the current lists. See free Denmark proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.