ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Colombia IP ranges

648 IPv4 blocks with 17,518,080 addresses and 761 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Colombia, the 26th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

17.5M

IPv4 blocks

648

IPv6 prefixes

761

Share of all IPv4

0.48%

Format

CO.txt

Largest networks in Colombia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
COMCEL S.A.AS266114,459,008
EPM Telecomunicaciones S.A. E.S.P.AS134894,230,656
COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP BICAS38163,105,104
Telmex Colombia S.A.AS106201,810,944
ETB - ColombiaAS19429871,936
Telmex Colombia S.A.AS14080626,688
IFX CorporationAS18747190,464
PARTNERS TELECOM COLOMBIA SASAS271773134,144
INTERNEXA S.A. E.S.PAS18678113,528
EMPRESAS MUNICIPALES DE CALI E.I.C.E. E.S.P.AS1029990,880

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 181.240.0.0/12.

BlockAddressesAllocated
181.240.0.0/121,048,5762012-12-03
191.64.0.0/121,048,5762013-11-27
191.144.0.0/121,048,5762014-02-21
181.48.0.0/13524,2882011-05-02
181.56.0.0/13524,2882012-10-16
181.128.0.0/13524,2882011-09-29
181.136.0.0/13524,2882013-07-26
181.144.0.0/13524,2882011-11-07
181.152.0.0/13524,2882012-06-12
191.88.0.0/13524,2882013-12-17
191.104.0.0/13524,2882013-11-12
152.200.0.0/14262,1442014-05-14
177.252.0.0/14262,1442014-05-30
179.12.0.0/14262,1442013-02-14
181.204.0.0/14262,1442013-08-05

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Colombia each year, by registration date.

1987: 8,192 addresses. 1988: 0 addresses. 1989: 0 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 4,096 addresses. 1992: 69,120 addresses. 1993: 12,800 addresses. 1994: 135,168 addresses. 1995: 58,368 addresses. 1996: 10,240 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 12,544 addresses. 2001: 98,304 addresses. 2002: 53,248 addresses. 2003: 122,880 addresses. 2004: 147,968 addresses. 2005: 289,280 addresses. 2006: 643,072 addresses. 2007: 1,292,544 addresses. 2008: 1,042,432 addresses. 2009: 1,118,720 addresses. 2010: 794,624 addresses. 2011: 2,783,744 addresses. 2012: 2,576,896 addresses. 2013: 3,745,792 addresses. 3.7M 2014: 2,182,144 addresses. 2015: 25,600 addresses. 2016: 23,040 addresses. 2017: 23,040 addresses. 2018: 18,176 addresses. 2019: 32,000 addresses. 2020: 28,672 addresses. 2021: 5,376 addresses. 2022: 8,704 addresses. 2023: 4,096 addresses. 2024: 7,936 addresses. 2025: 133,888 addresses. 2026: 5,376 addresses. 1987 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
2.152.8.0/212,0482026-08-05
2.152.33.0/242562026-07-27
45.68.128.0/221,0242026-05-28
185.91.192.0/221,0242026-05-19
185.104.164.0/221,0242026-05-19
37.10.70.0/242562025-12-15
37.10.108.0/242562025-12-15
185.28.216.0/221,0242025-12-15
185.42.20.0/221,0242025-12-15
166.210.0.0/1665,5362025-04-07

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CO.txt -o CO.txt
# Block Colombia with ipset + iptables
ipset create co4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add co4 "$net"; done < CO.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set co4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Colombia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CO.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.152.8.1") in n for n in nets))

Colombia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Colombia have?

Colombia holds 17,518,080 IPv4 addresses in 648 blocks and 761 IPv6 prefixes, the 26th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.48% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Colombia IP addresses?

COMCEL S.A. (AS26611, 4.5M addresses), EPM Telecomunicaciones S.A. E.S.P. (AS13489, 4.2M addresses) and COLOMBIA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. ESP BIC (AS3816, 3.1M addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Colombia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CO.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Colombia?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Colombia allocation in it is 2026-08-05.

Are there free proxies in Colombia?

Yes, 239 in the current lists. See free Colombia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.