ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Indonesia IP ranges

6,289 IPv4 blocks with 18,335,488 addresses and 2,813 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Indonesia, the 25th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

18.3M

IPv4 blocks

6,289

IPv6 prefixes

2,813

Share of all IPv4

0.50%

Format

ID.txt

Largest networks in Indonesia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telekomunikasi Indonesia (PT)AS77134,177,152
PT. Telekomunikasi SelularAS236931,585,408
Linknet-Fastnet ASNAS23700737,792
PT. INDOSAT TbkAS4761344,320
PT Aplikanusa LintasartaAS4800179,440
PT Cyberindo AditamaAS4787147,456
PT INDONESIA COMNETS PLUSAS9341132,864
BIZNET NETWORKSAS17451118,784
PT XL AxiataAS24203115,968
PT Mora Telematika IndonesiaAS131111107,776

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 39.192.0.0/10.

BlockAddressesAllocated
39.192.0.0/104,194,3042011-04-12
36.64.0.0/112,097,1522011-01-14
114.0.0.0/121,048,5762008-04-14
120.176.0.0/121,048,5762008-04-14
182.0.0.0/121,048,5762010-01-29
114.120.0.0/13524,2882008-05-22
110.136.0.0/14262,1442009-04-20
125.160.0.0/14262,1442005-09-02
139.192.0.0/14262,1442011-03-30
180.244.0.0/14262,1442009-10-20
180.248.0.0/14262,1442009-10-20
111.94.0.0/15131,0722009-06-24
118.96.0.0/15131,0722007-08-24
118.136.0.0/15131,0722007-09-14
125.166.0.0/15131,0722007-08-24

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Indonesia each year, by registration date.

1988: 65,792 addresses. 1989: 0 addresses. 1990: 0 addresses. 1991: 101,376 addresses. 1992: 12,544 addresses. 1993: 65,536 addresses. 1994: 18,688 addresses. 1995: 21,248 addresses. 1996: 51,712 addresses. 1997: 45,056 addresses. 1998: 25,856 addresses. 1999: 71,680 addresses. 2000: 211,456 addresses. 2001: 134,656 addresses. 2002: 162,816 addresses. 2003: 93,696 addresses. 2004: 135,424 addresses. 2005: 456,960 addresses. 2006: 195,328 addresses. 2007: 813,056 addresses. 2008: 2,847,744 addresses. 2009: 1,574,656 addresses. 2010: 1,359,360 addresses. 2011: 7,100,160 addresses. 7.1M 2012: 97,280 addresses. 2013: 88,832 addresses. 2014: 146,176 addresses. 2015: 126,464 addresses. 2016: 161,280 addresses. 2017: 212,992 addresses. 2018: 279,040 addresses. 2019: 197,120 addresses. 2020: 206,848 addresses. 2021: 286,976 addresses. 2022: 298,752 addresses. 2023: 248,576 addresses. 2024: 199,936 addresses. 2025: 118,528 addresses. 2026: 101,888 addresses. 1988 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
192.140.240.0/235122026-10-16
192.140.242.0/235122026-10-16
192.140.237.0/242562026-10-15
160.202.190.0/242562026-10-14
160.202.191.0/242562026-10-14
45.248.185.0/242562026-10-13
160.202.180.0/242562026-10-13
45.248.184.0/242562026-10-12
45.248.186.0/235122026-10-12
45.248.112.0/242562026-10-09

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/ID.txt -o ID.txt
# Block Indonesia with ipset + iptables
ipset create id4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add id4 "$net"; done < ID.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set id4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Indonesia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("ID.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("9.154.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Indonesia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Indonesia have?

Indonesia holds 18,335,488 IPv4 addresses in 6,289 blocks and 2,813 IPv6 prefixes, the 25th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.50% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Indonesia IP addresses?

Telekomunikasi Indonesia (PT) (AS7713, 4.2M addresses), PT. Telekomunikasi Selular (AS23693, 1.6M addresses) and Linknet-Fastnet ASN (AS23700, 737.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Indonesia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/ID.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Indonesia?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Indonesia allocation in it is 2026-10-16.

Are there free proxies in Indonesia?

Yes, 1,016 in the current lists. See free Indonesia proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.