ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Ukraine IP ranges

2,922 IPv4 blocks with 9,094,656 addresses and 626 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Ukraine, the 41st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

9.1M

IPv4 blocks

2,922

IPv6 prefixes

626

Share of all IPv4

0.25%

Format

UA.txt

Largest networks in Ukraine

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
"Kyivstar" PJSCAS15895940,800
JSC "Ukrtelecom"AS6849604,928
PrJSC "VF UKRAINE"AS21497549,632
Limited Liability Company "lifecell"AS34058418,816
CONTENT DELIVERY NETWORK LTDAS13188410,880
Lanet Network LtdAS39608203,776
PRIVATE JOINT-STOCK COMPANY "FARLEP-INVEST"AS6703142,336
MAXNET TELECOM, LTDAS34700122,624
TENET Scientific Production Enterprise LLCAS6876111,872
Limited Liability Company "KYIVSKI TELEKOMUNIKATSIYNI MEREZHI"AS25229100,096

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 37.52.0.0/14.

BlockAddressesAllocated
37.52.0.0/14262,1442012-01-24
46.200.0.0/14262,1442011-01-14
176.36.0.0/14262,1442011-05-20
178.92.0.0/14262,1442009-12-15
46.118.0.0/15131,0722010-05-17
88.154.0.0/15131,0722008-04-15
92.112.0.0/15131,0722007-10-04
94.178.0.0/15131,0722008-08-29
95.134.0.0/15131,0722009-01-23
109.86.0.0/15131,0722009-08-20
178.150.0.0/15131,0722010-04-15
5.58.0.0/1665,5362012-06-01
5.105.0.0/1665,5362012-06-28
5.207.0.0/1665,5362012-09-05
5.248.0.0/1665,5362012-09-12

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Ukraine each year, by registration date.

1990: 1,792 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 1,280 addresses. 1993: 2,560 addresses. 1994: 65,536 addresses. 1995: 8,192 addresses. 1996: 49,152 addresses. 1997: 81,152 addresses. 1998: 57,344 addresses. 1999: 100,096 addresses. 2000: 110,080 addresses. 2001: 78,592 addresses. 2002: 67,584 addresses. 2003: 148,096 addresses. 2004: 109,312 addresses. 2005: 149,248 addresses. 2006: 424,960 addresses. 2007: 577,792 addresses. 2008: 832,512 addresses. 2009: 1,129,472 addresses. 2010: 1,404,416 addresses. 2011: 1,880,576 addresses. 1.9M 2012: 1,377,792 addresses. 2013: 33,024 addresses. 2014: 23,552 addresses. 2015: 33,280 addresses. 2016: 54,784 addresses. 2017: 56,064 addresses. 2018: 83,712 addresses. 2019: 97,536 addresses. 2020: 5,120 addresses. 2021: 23,296 addresses. 2022: 6,144 addresses. 2023: 6,016 addresses. 2024: 3,584 addresses. 2025: 6,656 addresses. 2026: 4,352 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
193.228.229.0/242562026-10-15
185.208.159.0/242562026-10-07
195.191.6.0/242562026-08-03
185.0.48.0/221,0242026-07-29
217.22.6.0/242562026-06-26
217.18.51.0/242562026-05-06
194.62.119.0/242562026-03-26
185.223.161.0/242562026-02-26
45.153.174.0/242562026-01-29
91.223.255.0/242562026-01-27

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/UA.txt -o UA.txt
# Block Ukraine with ipset + iptables
ipset create ua4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ua4 "$net"; done < UA.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ua4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Ukraine? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("UA.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.56.108.1") in n for n in nets))

Ukraine IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Ukraine have?

Ukraine holds 9,094,656 IPv4 addresses in 2,922 blocks and 626 IPv6 prefixes, the 41st largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.25% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Ukraine IP addresses?

"Kyivstar" PJSC (AS15895, 940.8K addresses), JSC "Ukrtelecom" (AS6849, 604.9K addresses) and PrJSC "VF UKRAINE" (AS21497, 549.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Ukraine IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/UA.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Ukraine?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Ukraine allocation in it is 2026-10-15.

Are there free proxies in Ukraine?

Yes, 121 in the current lists. See free Ukraine proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.