ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Thailand IP ranges

1,195 IPv4 blocks with 8,931,584 addresses and 236 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Thailand, the 43rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

8.9M

IPv4 blocks

1,195

IPv6 prefixes

236

Share of all IPv4

0.24%

Format

TH.txt

Largest networks in Thailand

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TRUE INTERNET CORPORATION CO. LTD.AS175521,360,384
TOT Public Company LimitedAS239691,152,000
ADVANCED WIRELESS NETWORK COMPANY LIMITEDAS45758769,024
TRUE INTERNET CORPORATION CO. LTD.AS7470675,840
ADVANCED WIRELESS NETWORK COMPANY LIMITEDAS133481353,792
National Telecom Public Company LimitedAS9931277,760
KSC Commercial Internet Co.Ltd.AS7693243,968
CS Loxinfo Public Company LimitedAS4750223,704
National Telecom Public Company LimitedAS131090222,208
Internet Thailand Company Ltd.AS4618215,296

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 171.96.0.0/13.

BlockAddressesAllocated
171.96.0.0/13524,2882011-03-07
49.228.0.0/14262,1442010-11-25
110.168.0.0/14262,1442009-04-23
118.172.0.0/14262,1442007-10-08
171.4.0.0/14262,1442011-03-07
223.204.0.0/14262,1442010-07-12
1.46.0.0/15131,0722010-05-26
49.48.0.0/15131,0722010-09-20
58.8.0.0/15131,0722005-02-08
58.10.0.0/15131,0722005-03-17
101.108.0.0/15131,0722010-12-13
122.154.0.0/15131,0722007-01-08
124.120.0.0/15131,0722006-02-16
125.24.0.0/15131,0722005-08-08
125.26.0.0/15131,0722006-10-26

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Thailand each year, by registration date.

1988: 65,792 addresses. 1989: 65,536 addresses. 1990: 9,984 addresses. 1991: 78,592 addresses. 1992: 296,192 addresses. 1993: 347,904 addresses. 1994: 95,232 addresses. 1995: 200,960 addresses. 1996: 195,328 addresses. 1997: 69,632 addresses. 1998: 46,080 addresses. 1999: 118,272 addresses. 2000: 166,400 addresses. 2001: 221,184 addresses. 2002: 75,008 addresses. 2003: 202,240 addresses. 2004: 331,264 addresses. 2005: 604,672 addresses. 2006: 419,840 addresses. 2007: 549,376 addresses. 2008: 478,208 addresses. 2009: 956,416 addresses. 2010: 1,850,624 addresses. 1.9M 2011: 1,248,512 addresses. 2012: 15,872 addresses. 2013: 14,336 addresses. 2014: 46,848 addresses. 2015: 33,792 addresses. 2016: 29,696 addresses. 2017: 20,480 addresses. 2018: 24,064 addresses. 2019: 12,544 addresses. 2020: 5,888 addresses. 2021: 6,144 addresses. 2022: 4,352 addresses. 2023: 4,352 addresses. 2024: 6,400 addresses. 2025: 6,912 addresses. 2026: 6,656 addresses. 1988 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
23.165.244.0/242562026-10-16
23.165.228.0/242562026-10-14
23.164.116.0/242562026-09-23
163.52.232.0/235122026-09-22
23.157.116.0/242562026-09-22
163.52.188.0/235122026-09-16
160.236.224.0/235122026-08-04
23.162.28.0/242562026-08-03
160.236.128.0/242562026-07-20
66.208.88.0/221,0242026-07-01

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/TH.txt -o TH.txt
# Block Thailand with ipset + iptables
ipset create th4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add th4 "$net"; done < TH.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set th4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Thailand? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("TH.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("1.0.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Thailand IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Thailand have?

Thailand holds 8,931,584 IPv4 addresses in 1,195 blocks and 236 IPv6 prefixes, the 43rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.24% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Thailand IP addresses?

TRUE INTERNET CORPORATION CO. LTD. (AS17552, 1.4M addresses), TOT Public Company Limited (AS23969, 1.2M addresses) and ADVANCED WIRELESS NETWORK COMPANY LIMITED (AS45758, 769K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Thailand IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/TH.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Thailand?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Thailand allocation in it is 2026-10-16.

Are there free proxies in Thailand?

Yes, 293 in the current lists. See free Thailand proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.