ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Tunisia IP ranges

45 IPv4 blocks with 7,877,632 addresses and 12 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Tunisia, the 45th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

7.9M

IPv4 blocks

45

IPv6 prefixes

12

Share of all IPv4

0.21%

Format

TN.txt

Largest networks in Tunisia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
OOREDOO TUNISIE SAAS376932,454,272
Orange TunisieAS374921,942,016
SOCIETE NATIONALE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Tunisie Telecom)AS3279341,413,376
TOPNETAS37705843,008
Tunisia BackBone ASAS2609306,944
3S INFAS37671247,040
EO Data CenterAS3750482,432
Centre de Calcul El KhawarizmiAS3771771,424
STE INTERNET SMART SOLUTIONSAS32888055,808
AS37703AS3770349,408

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 197.0.0.0/11.

BlockAddressesAllocated
197.0.0.0/112,097,1522010-05-03
196.224.0.0/121,048,5762015-09-21
41.224.0.0/13524,2882006-12-12
102.24.0.0/13524,2882019-09-18
102.104.0.0/13524,2882018-08-17
102.168.0.0/13524,2882017-08-07
154.104.0.0/13524,2882014-07-18
102.152.0.0/14262,1442018-02-23
102.156.0.0/14262,1442018-03-02
102.240.0.0/14262,1442017-05-22
160.156.0.0/14262,1442015-01-16
196.176.0.0/14262,1442015-11-10
196.184.0.0/14262,1442015-09-22
165.50.0.0/15131,0722014-10-27
41.62.0.0/1665,5362020-01-06

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Tunisia each year, by registration date.

1990: 256 addresses. 1991: 0 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 40,960 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 65,536 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 524,288 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 1,024 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 2,097,152 addresses. 2.1M 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 660,480 addresses. 2015: 1,835,008 addresses. 2016: 1,280 addresses. 2017: 786,432 addresses. 2018: 1,066,496 addresses. 2019: 524,288 addresses. 2020: 263,168 addresses. 2021: 4,352 addresses. 2022: 768 addresses. 2023: 2,560 addresses. 2024: 1,536 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.80.0/221,0242026-09-07
102.204.204.0/221,0242025-09-23
102.207.250.0/235122024-09-11
102.208.224.0/221,0242024-06-11
102.210.140.0/221,0242023-11-29
102.211.208.0/221,0242023-07-10
102.212.8.0/235122023-05-30
102.217.210.0/242562022-12-09
102.215.218.0/235122022-06-06
102.217.168.0/221,0242021-12-27

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/TN.txt -o TN.txt
# Block Tunisia with ipset + iptables
ipset create tn4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add tn4 "$net"; done < TN.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set tn4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Tunisia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("TN.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.62.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Tunisia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Tunisia have?

Tunisia holds 7,877,632 IPv4 addresses in 45 blocks and 12 IPv6 prefixes, the 45th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.21% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Tunisia IP addresses?

OOREDOO TUNISIE SA (AS37693, 2.5M addresses), Orange Tunisie (AS37492, 1.9M addresses) and SOCIETE NATIONALE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Tunisie Telecom) (AS327934, 1.4M addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Tunisia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/TN.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Tunisia?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Tunisia allocation in it is 2026-09-07.

Are there free proxies in Tunisia?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.