ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Seychelles IP ranges

883 IPv4 blocks with 8,980,224 addresses and 728 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Seychelles, the 42nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

9M

IPv4 blocks

883

IPv6 prefixes

728

Share of all IPv4

0.24%

Format

SC.txt

Largest networks in Seychelles

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Fiber Grid INCAS37518925,440
Wave BroadbandAS11404433,152
Larus LimitedAS17561428,288
DingFeng XinHui(HongKong) Technology LimitedAS134548276,992
IT HOSTLINE LTDAS44559257,024
Charter Communications IncAS11427237,568
Charter CommunicationsAS22516227,328
GNET INC.AS9294212,992
MULTACOM CORPORATIONAS35916212,224
LUOGELANG (FRANCE) LIMITEDAS135097195,328

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 154.192.0.0/11.

BlockAddressesAllocated
154.192.0.0/112,097,1522016-09-23
156.224.0.0/112,097,1522015-12-22
45.192.0.0/121,048,5762014-12-01
154.80.0.0/121,048,5762013-07-24
196.16.0.0/14262,1441994-10-21
168.80.0.0/15131,0721994-02-15
196.240.0.0/15131,0722008-11-11
196.242.0.0/15131,0722008-11-11
165.231.0.0/1665,5361995-01-01
196.48.0.0/1665,5361997-09-15
196.56.0.0/1665,5362009-08-23
196.57.0.0/1665,5362009-08-23
196.58.0.0/1665,5362009-08-23
196.59.0.0/1665,5362009-08-23
196.196.0.0/1665,5362012-11-21

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Seychelles each year, by registration date.

1989: 41,216 addresses. 1990: 33,536 addresses. 1991: 53,504 addresses. 1992: 83,456 addresses. 1993: 1,024 addresses. 1994: 430,592 addresses. 1995: 102,912 addresses. 1996: 131,328 addresses. 1997: 101,120 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 256 addresses. 2000: 1,536 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 55,040 addresses. 2005: 4,864 addresses. 2006: 5,376 addresses. 2007: 7,168 addresses. 2008: 463,872 addresses. 2009: 265,984 addresses. 2010: 17,664 addresses. 2011: 15,616 addresses. 2012: 195,840 addresses. 2013: 1,108,224 addresses. 2014: 1,065,984 addresses. 2015: 2,110,208 addresses. 2016: 2,126,592 addresses. 2.1M 2017: 33,024 addresses. 2018: 75,008 addresses. 2019: 173,568 addresses. 2020: 4,096 addresses. 2021: 72,960 addresses. 2022: 14,848 addresses. 2023: 1,792 addresses. 2024: 256 addresses. 2025: 177,152 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 1989 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
194.54.68.0/242562026-02-20
193.17.42.0/242562026-01-21
193.56.29.0/242562025-07-04
91.230.158.0/242562025-06-02
188.95.197.0/242562025-03-18
193.23.172.0/242562025-03-17
152.234.160.0/204,0962025-03-13
177.1.48.0/204,0962025-03-13
177.177.208.0/204,0962025-03-13
177.202.192.0/204,0962025-03-13

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/SC.txt -o SC.txt
# Block Seychelles with ipset + iptables
ipset create sc4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add sc4 "$net"; done < SC.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set sc4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Seychelles? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("SC.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.79.60.1") in n for n in nets))

Seychelles IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Seychelles have?

Seychelles holds 8,980,224 IPv4 addresses in 883 blocks and 728 IPv6 prefixes, the 42nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.24% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Seychelles IP addresses?

Fiber Grid INC (AS37518, 925.4K addresses), Wave Broadband (AS11404, 433.2K addresses) and Larus Limited (AS17561, 428.3K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Seychelles IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/SC.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Seychelles?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Seychelles allocation in it is 2026-02-20.

Are there free proxies in Seychelles?

Yes, 1 in the current lists. See free Seychelles proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.