ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Chile IP ranges

823 IPv4 blocks with 9,646,848 addresses and 336 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Chile, the 39th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

9.6M

IPv4 blocks

823

IPv6 prefixes

336

Share of all IPv4

0.26%

Format

CL.txt

Largest networks in Chile

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A.AS74182,357,504
VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A.AS220471,564,160
Telmex Servicios Empresariales S.A.AS6535783,872
ENTEL CHILE S.A.AS27651550,912
Telefonica del Sur S.A.AS14117474,624
CLARO CHILE S.A.AS27995370,176
CTC. CORP S.A. (TELEFONICA EMPRESAS)AS16629280,320
Gtd Internet S.A.AS14259272,640
Entel PCS Telecomunicaciones S.A.AS27925193,536
Telmex Chile Internet S.A.AS6429185,600

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 181.72.0.0/14.

BlockAddressesAllocated
181.72.0.0/14262,1442011-12-15
186.172.0.0/14262,1442011-07-15
191.112.0.0/14262,1442014-02-12
191.116.0.0/14262,1442013-10-10
152.172.0.0/15131,0722014-05-23
179.2.0.0/15131,0722013-01-21
179.8.0.0/15131,0722013-06-05
179.56.0.0/15131,0722013-07-08
181.160.0.0/15131,0722011-12-20
181.162.0.0/15131,0722012-09-04
181.172.0.0/15131,0722012-01-05
186.34.0.0/15131,0722010-06-04
186.78.0.0/15131,0722011-04-04
186.104.0.0/15131,0722009-04-24
186.106.0.0/15131,0722010-08-03

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Chile each year, by registration date.

1990: 256 addresses. 1991: 327,680 addresses. 1992: 474,880 addresses. 1993: 563,712 addresses. 1994: 182,272 addresses. 1995: 41,728 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 1,024 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 81,920 addresses. 2000: 42,496 addresses. 2001: 270,336 addresses. 2002: 139,264 addresses. 2003: 201,984 addresses. 2004: 227,328 addresses. 2005: 374,784 addresses. 2006: 502,272 addresses. 2007: 566,016 addresses. 2008: 454,656 addresses. 2009: 345,088 addresses. 2010: 801,792 addresses. 2011: 1,527,040 addresses. 1.5M 2012: 527,104 addresses. 2013: 1,020,928 addresses. 2014: 680,704 addresses. 2015: 26,880 addresses. 2016: 34,048 addresses. 2017: 38,400 addresses. 2018: 50,176 addresses. 2019: 20,992 addresses. 2020: 24,832 addresses. 2021: 21,248 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 4,096 addresses. 2024: 2,560 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 68,096 addresses. 1990 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
179.238.0.0/1665,5362026-06-23
45.68.124.0/221,0242026-05-15
45.68.114.0/235122026-03-31
177.36.28.0/221,0242026-01-21
189.84.60.0/235122024-07-26
45.227.48.0/221,0242024-06-28
170.78.252.0/221,0242024-05-21
45.68.44.0/221,0242023-11-29
200.24.124.0/221,0242023-11-28
200.150.240.0/221,0242023-09-25

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CL.txt -o CL.txt
# Block Chile with ipset + iptables
ipset create cl4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add cl4 "$net"; done < CL.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set cl4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Chile? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CL.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.4.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Chile IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Chile have?

Chile holds 9,646,848 IPv4 addresses in 823 blocks and 336 IPv6 prefixes, the 39th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.26% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Chile IP addresses?

TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A. (AS7418, 2.4M addresses), VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A. (AS22047, 1.6M addresses) and Telmex Servicios Empresariales S.A. (AS6535, 783.9K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Chile IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CL.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Chile?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Chile allocation in it is 2026-06-23.

Are there free proxies in Chile?

Yes, 61 in the current lists. See free Chile proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.