ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Trinidad & Tobago IP ranges

62 IPv4 blocks with 543,744 addresses and 16 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Trinidad & Tobago, the 112th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

543.7K

IPv4 blocks

62

IPv6 prefixes

16

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

TT.txt

Largest networks in Trinidad & Tobago

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telecommunication Services of Trinidad and TobagoAS5639297,984
Columbus Communications Trinidad Limited.AS27665148,736
GREENDOTAS2778933,536
Cablenett LimitedAS1194716,384
Digicel Trinidad and Tobago Ltd.AS2780014,336
RVR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDAS2632227,168
AMPLIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.AS279247,168
The University of the West IndiesSt Augustine CampAS280674,096
AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONSAS614783,072
Lisa Communications LtdAS263172,560

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 186.44.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
186.44.0.0/15131,0722009-07-15
190.58.0.0/1665,5362006-04-11
190.59.0.0/1665,5362007-09-24
181.188.0.0/1732,7682012-05-15
190.83.128.0/1732,7682011-01-21
190.213.128.0/1732,7682009-03-16
190.93.64.0/1816,3842008-10-22
190.213.0.0/1816,3842007-09-26
190.213.64.0/1816,3842009-01-07
161.0.224.0/198,1922014-04-04
181.118.32.0/198,1922013-06-28
190.93.0.0/198,1922007-03-23
196.29.64.0/198,1921996-05-20
196.32.32.0/198,1921995-11-06
201.238.64.0/198,1922005-02-09

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Trinidad & Tobago each year, by registration date.

1993: 256 addresses. 1994: 768 addresses. 1995: 12,288 addresses. 1996: 8,192 addresses. 1997: 8,192 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 4,096 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 4,096 addresses. 2005: 24,576 addresses. 2006: 69,632 addresses. 2007: 103,168 addresses. 2008: 16,384 addresses. 2009: 180,224 addresses. 180.2K 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 36,864 addresses. 2012: 32,768 addresses. 2013: 9,472 addresses. 2014: 14,336 addresses. 2015: 4,096 addresses. 2016: 5,120 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 1,024 addresses. 1993 2020

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
186.195.248.0/221,0242020-06-24
45.185.20.0/221,0242019-09-26
45.237.88.0/221,0242018-08-02
45.234.164.0/221,0242018-04-29
170.246.160.0/221,0242017-02-17
170.82.208.0/221,0242016-12-26
170.82.216.0/221,0242016-12-26
168.195.120.0/221,0242016-08-11
170.84.8.0/221,0242016-05-19
170.0.244.0/221,0242016-05-18

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/TT.txt -o TT.txt
# Block Trinidad & Tobago with ipset + iptables
ipset create tt4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add tt4 "$net"; done < TT.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set tt4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Trinidad & Tobago? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("TT.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.185.20.1") in n for n in nets))

Trinidad & Tobago IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Trinidad & Tobago have?

Trinidad & Tobago holds 543,744 IPv4 addresses in 62 blocks and 16 IPv6 prefixes, the 112th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Trinidad & Tobago IP addresses?

Telecommunication Services of Trinidad and Tobago (AS5639, 298K addresses), Columbus Communications Trinidad Limited. (AS27665, 148.7K addresses) and GREENDOT (AS27789, 33.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Trinidad & Tobago IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/TT.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Trinidad & Tobago?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Trinidad & Tobago allocation in it is 2020-06-24.

Are there free proxies in Trinidad & Tobago?

Yes, 3 in the current lists. See free Trinidad & Tobago proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.