ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Albania IP ranges

244 IPv4 blocks with 505,920 addresses and 101 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Albania, the 114th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

505.9K

IPv4 blocks

244

IPv6 prefixes

101

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

AL.txt

Largest networks in Albania

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
IPKO Telecommunications LLCAS2124678,848
ONE ALBANIA SH.A.AS4231370,656
Telekomi i Kosoves SH.A.AS866141,984
"Albanian Satellite Communications" sh.p.k.AS4739435,840
Abissnet sh.a.AS3504722,016
Vodafone Albania Sh.A.AS2118320,992
TelKos L.L.CAS20626214,336
Kujtesa Net Sh.p.k.AS2917014,336
Digicom SHPKAS3544413,824
ARTMOTION SH.P.K.AS3398311,264

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 46.99.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
46.99.0.0/1665,5362010-06-08
79.106.0.0/1665,5362007-11-23
95.107.128.0/1732,7682008-12-02
178.175.0.0/1732,7682010-04-27
82.114.64.0/198,1922003-12-22
84.20.64.0/198,1922004-09-02
84.22.32.0/198,1922004-09-21
91.187.96.0/198,1922006-11-24
134.0.32.0/198,1922011-11-01
213.163.96.0/198,1922002-10-15
213.207.32.0/198,1922005-12-22
31.22.48.0/204,0962011-03-25
31.44.64.0/204,0962011-02-24
46.252.32.0/204,0962010-12-17
77.242.16.0/204,0962007-02-22

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Albania each year, by registration date.

1991: 768 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 1,024 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 256 addresses. 1996: 4,352 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 256 addresses. 1999: 4,096 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 9,216 addresses. 2002: 10,240 addresses. 2003: 13,312 addresses. 2004: 20,736 addresses. 2005: 17,920 addresses. 2006: 10,496 addresses. 2007: 78,592 addresses. 2008: 45,056 addresses. 2009: 16,384 addresses. 2010: 118,784 addresses. 118.8K 2011: 36,352 addresses. 2012: 14,080 addresses. 2013: 5,120 addresses. 2014: 14,336 addresses. 2015: 10,240 addresses. 2016: 14,080 addresses. 2017: 17,664 addresses. 2018: 16,128 addresses. 2019: 14,592 addresses. 2020: 1,792 addresses. 2021: 3,584 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 2,048 addresses. 2024: 768 addresses. 2025: 2,368 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
91.102.124.0/242562026-04-13
195.144.24.0/242562026-01-28
46.183.20.0/242562026-01-22
95.143.103.0/242562026-01-20
213.177.161.0/242562025-10-15
194.117.55.64/26642025-09-12
194.56.182.0/242562025-06-23
185.204.154.0/242562025-06-04
185.77.20.0/242562025-04-29
195.178.99.0/242562025-04-07

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/AL.txt -o AL.txt
# Block Albania with ipset + iptables
ipset create al4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add al4 "$net"; done < AL.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set al4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Albania? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("AL.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.167.234.1") in n for n in nets))

Albania IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Albania have?

Albania holds 505,920 IPv4 addresses in 244 blocks and 101 IPv6 prefixes, the 114th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Albania IP addresses?

IPKO Telecommunications LLC (AS21246, 78.8K addresses), ONE ALBANIA SH.A. (AS42313, 70.7K addresses) and Telekomi i Kosoves SH.A. (AS8661, 42K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Albania IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/AL.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Albania?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Albania allocation in it is 2026-04-13.

Are there free proxies in Albania?

Yes, 20 in the current lists. See free Albania proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.