ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Honduras IP ranges

193 IPv4 blocks with 537,088 addresses and 119 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Honduras, the 113th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

537.1K

IPv4 blocks

193

IPv6 prefixes

119

Share of all IPv4

0.01%

Format

HN.txt

Largest networks in Honduras

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
HondutelAS772782,688
Newcom LimitedAS2029970,144
TelguaAS1475461,440
CABLECOLOR S.A.AS2788441,472
Columbus Networks de Honduras S. de R.L.AS2769624,576
WhiteLabelColoAS39447419,712
Corporación Dana S.A.AS5239318,432
Corporacion LaceibanetsocietyAS26374016,384
METRORED S.A. DE C.V.AS2338316,128
COMPAÑIA DE TELEVISION VIA SATELITE, S.A. (TEVISAT S.A.)AS2792313,056

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 181.210.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
181.210.0.0/1665,5362012-09-25
181.115.0.0/1732,7682012-08-06
186.179.0.0/1816,3842012-07-03
190.53.192.0/1816,3842012-04-16
190.130.0.0/1816,3842006-12-18
190.181.192.0/1816,3842012-04-16
191.102.128.0/1816,3842014-02-13
201.190.0.0/1816,3842011-03-29
161.0.0.0/198,1922014-03-25
161.0.192.0/198,1922014-04-07
181.189.224.0/198,1922012-06-26
186.2.128.0/198,1922010-06-29
186.32.128.0/198,1922012-04-16
190.5.64.0/198,1922006-08-16
190.5.96.0/198,1922008-11-21

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Honduras each year, by registration date.

1995: 4,352 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 4,096 addresses. 2006: 30,720 addresses. 2007: 16,384 addresses. 2008: 30,720 addresses. 2009: 512 addresses. 2010: 20,480 addresses. 2011: 29,952 addresses. 2012: 203,008 addresses. 203K 2013: 17,664 addresses. 2014: 71,936 addresses. 2015: 26,112 addresses. 2016: 23,808 addresses. 2017: 27,648 addresses. 2018: 6,912 addresses. 2019: 12,288 addresses. 2020: 5,888 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 1,024 addresses. 2023: 1,536 addresses. 2024: 768 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 1,024 addresses. 1995 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
45.68.144.0/221,0242026-10-07
45.68.33.0/242562024-07-23
45.68.62.0/235122024-07-23
185.114.52.0/221,0242023-08-10
45.68.34.0/235122023-05-17
177.10.184.0/221,0242022-12-15
45.226.59.0/242562021-10-20
179.51.208.0/221,0242020-09-01
187.49.188.0/221,0242020-03-13
190.111.160.0/221,0242020-03-03

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/HN.txt -o HN.txt
# Block Honduras with ipset + iptables
ipset create hn4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add hn4 "$net"; done < HN.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set hn4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Honduras? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("HN.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.4.84.1") in n for n in nets))

Honduras IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Honduras have?

Honduras holds 537,088 IPv4 addresses in 193 blocks and 119 IPv6 prefixes, the 113th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Honduras IP addresses?

Hondutel (AS7727, 82.7K addresses), Newcom Limited (AS20299, 70.1K addresses) and Telgua (AS14754, 61.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Honduras IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/HN.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Honduras?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Honduras allocation in it is 2026-10-07.

Are there free proxies in Honduras?

Yes, 19 in the current lists. See free Honduras proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.