ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Lebanon IP ranges

254 IPv4 blocks with 569,216 addresses and 111 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Lebanon, the 109th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

569.2K

IPv4 blocks

254

IPv6 prefixes

111

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

LB.txt

Largest networks in Lebanon

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
LIBANTELECOMAS42003119,040
IncoNet Data Management salAS905180,128
SODETEL S.A.L.AS3112672,448
TerraNet salAS3901039,168
Transmog Inc S.A.LAS2463424,576
Moscanet SALAS4183319,456
Broadband Plus S.a.l.AS4233418,944
Societe Libanaise pour le developpement et la reconstruction du centre ville deAS428526,144
Virtual ISP s.a.l.AS351975,888
WAVES S.A.LAS488475,888

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 178.135.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
178.135.0.0/1665,5362010-03-24
77.42.128.0/1732,7682006-12-06
93.126.128.0/1732,7682010-09-03
94.187.0.0/1732,7682008-08-18
89.108.128.0/1816,3842006-03-20
5.8.128.0/198,1922012-04-26
62.84.64.0/198,1922000-06-15
77.235.128.0/198,1922007-01-19
82.146.160.0/198,1922003-06-24
85.112.64.0/198,1922005-01-24
109.110.96.0/198,1922009-11-19
193.227.160.0/198,1921996-07-03
194.126.0.0/198,1921995-12-18
195.112.192.0/198,1921997-05-21
212.28.224.0/198,1922006-03-03

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Lebanon each year, by registration date.

1993: 1,024 addresses. 1994: 512 addresses. 1995: 8,192 addresses. 1996: 8,192 addresses. 1997: 10,240 addresses. 1998: 16,384 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 8,448 addresses. 2001: 8,192 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 9,216 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 24,832 addresses. 2006: 65,792 addresses. 2007: 20,736 addresses. 2008: 78,336 addresses. 2009: 27,392 addresses. 2010: 100,352 addresses. 100.4K 2011: 19,200 addresses. 2012: 21,504 addresses. 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 12,288 addresses. 2015: 46,592 addresses. 2016: 16,384 addresses. 2017: 19,712 addresses. 2018: 25,600 addresses. 2019: 11,776 addresses. 2020: 1,536 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 768 addresses. 2025: 576 addresses. 2026: 1,088 addresses. 1993 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
195.254.180.0/242562026-09-02
109.68.221.0/242562026-07-10
109.68.219.0/242562026-07-09
195.60.84.192/26642026-03-09
188.93.113.0/242562026-01-27
193.201.155.0/26642025-11-07
195.88.19.0/242562025-05-15
77.74.203.0/242562025-01-08
185.83.86.0/242562024-09-24
185.26.85.0/242562024-01-17

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/LB.txt -o LB.txt
# Block Lebanon with ipset + iptables
ipset create lb4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add lb4 "$net"; done < LB.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set lb4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Lebanon? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("LB.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.8.128.1") in n for n in nets))

Lebanon IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Lebanon have?

Lebanon holds 569,216 IPv4 addresses in 254 blocks and 111 IPv6 prefixes, the 109th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Lebanon IP addresses?

LIBANTELECOM (AS42003, 119K addresses), IncoNet Data Management sal (AS9051, 80.1K addresses) and SODETEL S.A.L. (AS31126, 72.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Lebanon IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/LB.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Lebanon?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Lebanon allocation in it is 2026-09-02.

Are there free proxies in Lebanon?

Yes, 5 in the current lists. See free Lebanon proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.