ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Cameroon IP ranges

62 IPv4 blocks with 602,112 addresses and 24 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Cameroon, the 106th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

602.1K

IPv4 blocks

62

IPv6 prefixes

24

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

CM.txt

Largest networks in Cameroon

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Orange Cameroun SAAS36912270,336
MTN Network Solutions (Cameroon)AS3099283,968
CAMEROON TELECOMMUNICATIONS NETWORKAS1596444,544
Creolink CommunicationsAS3690517,408
Matrix Telecoms SAAS3695510,752
NEWTELNET CAMEROUN SASAS3288668,704
SWECOM PLCAS3278204,864
ST DIGITALAS3288402,048
INFOGENIE TechnologiesAS3277411,280
INQ DIGITAL CAMEROON SAAS376721,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 102.244.0.0/14.

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.244.0.0/14262,1442017-06-13
165.210.0.0/15131,0722016-04-07
129.0.0.0/1665,5362015-08-31
154.72.128.0/1816,3842014-02-13
41.202.192.0/198,1922007-11-07
41.204.64.0/198,1922006-06-02
41.205.0.0/198,1922010-02-12
41.205.64.0/198,1922006-10-12
41.211.96.0/198,1922020-10-29
154.70.96.0/198,1922013-11-27
154.126.128.0/198,1922014-03-11
154.126.160.0/198,1922014-03-13
195.24.192.0/198,1921997-04-03
197.159.0.0/198,1922011-11-18
102.132.16.0/204,0962018-08-10

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Cameroon each year, by registration date.

1994: 256 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 8,192 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 17,408 addresses. 2007: 8,192 addresses. 2008: 1,024 addresses. 2009: 15,616 addresses. 2010: 10,240 addresses. 2011: 10,240 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 9,472 addresses. 2014: 33,792 addresses. 2015: 66,560 addresses. 2016: 131,584 addresses. 2017: 262,144 addresses. 262.1K 2018: 4,352 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 8,960 addresses. 2021: 5,888 addresses. 2022: 256 addresses. 2023: 2,560 addresses. 2024: 3,072 addresses. 2025: 2,048 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1994 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.201.29.0/242562026-10-08
102.203.180.0/221,0242025-12-15
102.204.240.0/221,0242025-09-02
102.208.54.0/235122024-08-06
102.208.81.0/242562024-08-02
102.208.104.0/221,0242024-07-24
102.208.124.0/221,0242024-07-15
102.209.19.0/242562024-05-17
102.210.68.0/221,0242023-12-11
102.210.116.0/221,0242023-12-04

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/CM.txt -o CM.txt
# Block Cameroon with ipset + iptables
ipset create cm4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add cm4 "$net"; done < CM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set cm4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Cameroon? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("CM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.77.80.1") in n for n in nets))

Cameroon IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Cameroon have?

Cameroon holds 602,112 IPv4 addresses in 62 blocks and 24 IPv6 prefixes, the 106th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Cameroon IP addresses?

Orange Cameroun SA (AS36912, 270.3K addresses), MTN Network Solutions (Cameroon) (AS30992, 84K addresses) and CAMEROON TELECOMMUNICATIONS NETWORK (AS15964, 44.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Cameroon IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/CM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Cameroon?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Cameroon allocation in it is 2026-10-08.

Are there free proxies in Cameroon?

Yes, 19 in the current lists. See free Cameroon proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.