ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

Guatemala IP ranges

154 IPv4 blocks with 654,848 addresses and 83 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Guatemala, the 104th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

654.8K

IPv4 blocks

154

IPv6 prefixes

83

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

GT.txt

Largest networks in Guatemala

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TelguaAS14754344,320
COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A.AS2324357,856
TelguaAS1368227,392
Navega.com S.A.AS2661724,320
METRORED S.A. DE C.V.AS2338318,176
Columbus Networks GuatemalaAS5228611,776
UFINET PANAMA S.A.AS524689,984
Servicios Innovadores de Comunicación y Entretenimiento, S.A.AS523629,472
Newcom LimitedAS202998,192
CABLECOLOR S.A.AS228696,144

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 168.234.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
168.234.0.0/1665,5361994-08-29
181.209.128.0/1732,7682013-07-30
186.151.128.0/1732,7682011-09-01
190.56.0.0/1732,7682006-05-30
190.56.128.0/1732,7682007-07-10
190.148.128.0/1732,7682008-05-21
190.149.0.0/1732,7682009-02-25
181.174.64.0/1816,3842013-11-15
186.151.0.0/1816,3842011-09-01
190.143.128.0/1816,3842010-02-09
190.148.0.0/1816,3842008-05-21
190.149.192.0/1816,3842009-02-25
181.114.0.0/198,1922012-07-25
186.189.192.0/198,1922011-10-17
190.0.192.0/198,1922006-10-11

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Guatemala each year, by registration date.

1992: 1,024 addresses. 1993: 768 addresses. 1994: 65,792 addresses. 1995: 8,448 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 8,192 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 12,288 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 28,416 addresses. 2005: 16,384 addresses. 2006: 77,824 addresses. 77.8K 2007: 32,768 addresses. 2008: 73,472 addresses. 2009: 71,424 addresses. 2010: 26,624 addresses. 2011: 70,400 addresses. 2012: 44,288 addresses. 2013: 54,272 addresses. 2014: 3,840 addresses. 2015: 7,424 addresses. 2016: 6,144 addresses. 2017: 5,120 addresses. 2018: 3,072 addresses. 2019: 5,120 addresses. 2020: 6,400 addresses. 2021: 3,840 addresses. 2022: 768 addresses. 2023: 2,048 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 2026: 4,096 addresses. 1992 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
213.239.144.0/212,0482026-08-27
2.152.40.0/235122026-07-20
2.152.0.0/221,0242026-07-14
2.152.4.0/235122026-07-14
205.159.31.0/242562025-01-23
103.111.40.0/221,0242024-09-26
103.205.232.0/221,0242024-09-11
45.68.48.0/221,0242023-12-21
109.104.148.0/221,0242023-06-26
181.189.27.0/242562022-01-21

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GT.txt -o GT.txt
# Block Guatemala with ipset + iptables
ipset create gt4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add gt4 "$net"; done < GT.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set gt4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Guatemala? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GT.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("2.152.0.1") in n for n in nets))

Guatemala IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Guatemala have?

Guatemala holds 654,848 IPv4 addresses in 154 blocks and 83 IPv6 prefixes, the 104th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Guatemala IP addresses?

Telgua (AS14754, 344.3K addresses), COMCEL GUATEMALA S.A. (AS23243, 57.9K addresses) and Telgua (AS13682, 27.4K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Guatemala IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GT.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Guatemala?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Guatemala allocation in it is 2026-08-27.

Are there free proxies in Guatemala?

Yes, 9 in the current lists. See free Guatemala proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.