ProxySpace

LACNIC · updated daily

El Salvador IP ranges

83 IPv4 blocks with 663,808 addresses and 46 IPv6 prefixes, registered to El Salvador, the 103rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

663.8K

IPv4 blocks

83

IPv6 prefixes

46

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

SV.txt

Largest networks in El Salvador

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TelguaAS14754333,568
MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V.AS27773136,704
Telefonica Moviles El Salvador S.A. de C.V.AS26378318,944
Navega.com S.A.AS2661717,408
ICOMSA S.A. de C.V.AS1659216,384
Telemovil El Salvador S.A.AS1707915,104
El Salvador Network, S. A.AS1690610,240
LIBERTY NETWORKS EL SALVADOR SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLEAS2621995,120
DIGICEL S.A. DE C.V.AS279034,096
Amnet Telecomunicaciones S.A.AS277423,840

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 168.243.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
168.243.0.0/1665,5361994-09-20
179.5.0.0/1665,5362013-08-21
190.62.0.0/1665,5362011-01-21
190.86.0.0/1665,5362006-10-23
190.87.0.0/1665,5362008-03-11
190.150.0.0/1732,7682010-02-18
190.150.128.0/1732,7682011-06-30
201.247.0.0/1732,7682004-07-05
179.51.0.0/1816,3842013-05-23
186.32.64.0/1816,3842009-03-18
190.53.128.0/1816,3842012-04-16
190.57.64.0/1816,3842006-05-10
201.247.192.0/1816,3842005-06-13
190.5.128.0/198,1922006-06-16
190.53.0.0/198,1922012-04-16

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in El Salvador each year, by registration date.

1994: 65,536 addresses. 1995: 768 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 8,192 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 4,096 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 49,152 addresses. 2005: 24,832 addresses. 2006: 104,448 addresses. 2007: 4,096 addresses. 2008: 77,824 addresses. 2009: 16,640 addresses. 2010: 32,768 addresses. 2011: 108,544 addresses. 108.5K 2012: 38,912 addresses. 2013: 89,088 addresses. 2014: 3,840 addresses. 2015: 11,008 addresses. 2016: 6,144 addresses. 2017: 1,280 addresses. 2018: 2,816 addresses. 2019: 6,656 addresses. 2020: 2,048 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 1994 2024

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
45.152.216.0/221,0242024-07-30
189.84.96.0/221,0242020-07-13
207.191.172.0/221,0242020-02-03
45.185.30.0/242562019-11-07
45.187.210.0/235122019-11-07
45.186.108.0/221,0242019-10-16
45.181.6.0/242562019-09-05
45.184.100.0/235122019-09-05
45.180.240.0/221,0242019-07-26
45.173.56.0/221,0242019-05-21

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/SV.txt -o SV.txt
# Block El Salvador with ipset + iptables
ipset create sv4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add sv4 "$net"; done < SV.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set sv4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in El Salvador? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("SV.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("45.5.12.1") in n for n in nets))

El Salvador IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does El Salvador have?

El Salvador holds 663,808 IPv4 addresses in 83 blocks and 46 IPv6 prefixes, the 103rd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most El Salvador IP addresses?

Telgua (AS14754, 333.6K addresses), MILLICOM CABLE EL SALVADOR S.A. DE C.V. (AS27773, 136.7K addresses) and Telefonica Moviles El Salvador S.A. de C.V. (AS263783, 18.9K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all El Salvador IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/SV.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in El Salvador?

LACNIC, the regional internet registry for Latin America and the Caribbean. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent El Salvador allocation in it is 2024-07-30.

Are there free proxies in El Salvador?

Yes, 2 in the current lists. See free El Salvador proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.