ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Eswatini IP ranges

26 IPv4 blocks with 55,040 addresses and 9 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Eswatini, the 179th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

55K

IPv4 blocks

26

IPv6 prefixes

9

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

SZ.txt

Largest networks in Eswatini

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
SWAZILAND PTCAS1971124,832
Real Image InternetAS323988,448
Swazi MTN LtdAS3277658,192
JENNY INTERNET (PTY) LTDAS3277504,096
Posix SwazilandAS375102,048
Swazi Mobile LimitedAS3281692,048
Wanderport SwazilandAS3286281,024
LIXIUM SARLAS396001,024
Royal Science and Technology ParkAS328690768
AFRIMETRO INVESTMENTS (PROPRIETARY) LIMITEDAS329095768

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 41.84.224.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
41.84.224.0/198,1922010-11-18
41.204.0.0/198,1922006-05-19
41.211.32.0/198,1922007-05-29
154.119.96.0/198,1922014-09-01
41.215.144.0/204,0962008-07-21
69.63.64.0/204,0962003-07-18
41.77.232.0/212,0482012-10-26
102.23.132.0/221,0242020-01-27
102.67.144.0/221,0242019-05-06
102.68.48.0/221,0242019-04-16
102.209.176.0/221,0242024-02-22
102.212.200.0/221,0242023-06-27
102.214.160.0/221,0242022-08-19
102.215.24.0/221,0242022-06-20
102.222.132.0/221,0242020-07-16

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Eswatini each year, by registration date.

1994: 512 addresses. 1995: 256 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 8,192 addresses. 2007: 8,192 addresses. 2008: 4,096 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 8,192 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 2,048 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 8,704 addresses. 8.7K 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 2,304 addresses. 2020: 2,048 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 2,304 addresses. 2023: 1,280 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 768 addresses. 1994 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.204.96.0/242562026-03-02
102.203.114.0/235122026-01-21
102.209.176.0/221,0242024-02-22
102.212.200.0/221,0242023-06-27
102.212.228.0/242562023-03-06
102.214.160.0/221,0242022-08-19
102.215.99.0/242562022-07-06
102.215.24.0/221,0242022-06-20
102.222.132.0/221,0242020-07-16
102.23.132.0/221,0242020-01-27

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/SZ.txt -o SZ.txt
# Block Eswatini with ipset + iptables
ipset create sz4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add sz4 "$net"; done < SZ.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set sz4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Eswatini? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("SZ.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.77.232.1") in n for n in nets))

Eswatini IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Eswatini have?

Eswatini holds 55,040 IPv4 addresses in 26 blocks and 9 IPv6 prefixes, the 179th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Eswatini IP addresses?

SWAZILAND PTC (AS19711, 24.8K addresses), Real Image Internet (AS32398, 8.4K addresses) and Swazi MTN Ltd (AS327765, 8.2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Eswatini IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/SZ.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Eswatini?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Eswatini allocation in it is 2026-03-02.

Are there free proxies in Eswatini?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.