ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Papua New Guinea IP ranges

64 IPv4 blocks with 67,584 addresses and 26 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Papua New Guinea, the 176th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

67.6K

IPv4 blocks

64

IPv6 prefixes

26

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

PG.txt

Largest networks in Papua New Guinea

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
PNG DATACO LIMITEDAS1782810,496
Datec-PNGAS557929,216
Telikom PNG LTDAS380098,704
Digicel (PNG) LtdAS584606,912
Digitec Communications LimitedAS1398984,096
Telstra LimitedAS12214,096
Global Technologies LimitedAS459242,304
Digitec PNG LimitedAS639451,536
PNG DATACO LIMITEDAS1365871,536
Steamships LtdAS1341511,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 124.240.192.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
124.240.192.0/198,1922007-11-07
202.1.32.0/198,1921993-07-06
27.122.16.0/204,0962010-10-01
202.1.240.0/204,0961995-07-12
202.95.192.0/204,0962003-08-07
202.165.192.0/204,0962007-05-28
202.171.240.0/212,0482005-05-12
203.83.16.0/212,0482006-01-18
14.192.72.0/221,0242010-09-14
43.245.56.0/221,0242014-06-02
103.3.168.0/221,0242011-04-29
103.14.88.0/221,0242012-07-05
103.15.112.0/221,0242012-08-23
103.16.156.0/221,0242013-02-07
103.20.76.0/221,0242012-09-12

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Papua New Guinea each year, by registration date.

1993: 8,192 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 4,096 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 512 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 4,096 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 2,048 addresses. 2006: 2,048 addresses. 2007: 13,312 addresses. 13.3K 2008: 0 addresses. 2009: 1,024 addresses. 2010: 5,888 addresses. 2011: 1,024 addresses. 2012: 3,328 addresses. 2013: 3,072 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 1,280 addresses. 2016: 1,280 addresses. 2017: 2,816 addresses. 2018: 3,584 addresses. 2019: 1,280 addresses. 2020: 1,280 addresses. 2021: 1,280 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 768 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 1993 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
163.52.92.0/235122026-09-01
163.227.43.0/242562025-04-10
160.191.118.0/235122024-10-28
160.20.143.0/242562024-05-27
103.213.10.0/235122023-09-28
103.215.92.0/235122023-06-07
103.122.165.0/242562022-12-28
103.88.79.0/242562022-10-31
103.175.149.0/242562021-11-02
103.173.32.0/235122021-09-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/PG.txt -o PG.txt
# Block Papua New Guinea with ipset + iptables
ipset create pg4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add pg4 "$net"; done < PG.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set pg4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Papua New Guinea? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("PG.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("14.192.72.1") in n for n in nets))

Papua New Guinea IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Papua New Guinea have?

Papua New Guinea holds 67,584 IPv4 addresses in 64 blocks and 26 IPv6 prefixes, the 176th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Papua New Guinea IP addresses?

PNG DATACO LIMITED (AS17828, 10.5K addresses), Datec-PNG (AS55792, 9.2K addresses) and Telikom PNG LTD (AS38009, 8.7K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Papua New Guinea IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/PG.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Papua New Guinea?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Papua New Guinea allocation in it is 2026-09-01.

Are there free proxies in Papua New Guinea?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.