ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Monaco IP ranges

28 IPv4 blocks with 65,792 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Monaco, the 177th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

65.8K

IPv4 blocks

28

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

MC.txt

Largest networks in Monaco

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Monaco Telecom S.A.AS675858,624
Orange S.A.AS32152,048
CENTRE HOSPITALIER PRINCESSE GRACEAS489961,024
OVH SASAS16276256
CMB Monaco SAMAS215994256
Media Broadcast Satellite GmbHAS211095256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 88.209.64.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
88.209.64.0/1816,3842005-11-09
82.113.0.0/198,1922003-12-11
87.254.224.0/198,1922005-10-28
195.78.0.0/198,1921996-08-13
80.94.96.0/204,0962001-10-01
176.114.96.0/204,0962012-04-12
87.238.104.0/212,0482005-12-20
188.191.136.0/212,0482011-02-21
213.133.72.0/212,0482000-03-24
37.44.224.0/221,0242018-11-12
185.47.116.0/221,0242014-02-11
185.162.120.0/221,0242016-08-08
185.193.108.0/221,0242017-03-07
185.250.4.0/221,0242018-03-16
176.121.52.0/221,0242012-06-29

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Monaco each year, by registration date.

1996: 8,192 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 2,048 addresses. 2001: 4,096 addresses. 2002: 512 addresses. 2003: 8,192 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 26,624 addresses. 26.6K 2006: 512 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 256 addresses. 2009: 256 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 2,048 addresses. 2012: 5,120 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 1,024 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 2,304 addresses. 2020: 256 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 1996 2021

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
185.243.3.0/242562021-02-24
91.213.192.0/242562020-05-13
91.198.207.0/242562019-11-19
193.39.113.0/242562019-11-19
193.105.15.0/242562019-11-19
193.218.123.0/242562019-11-19
91.230.188.0/242562019-11-11
193.34.228.0/235122019-10-08
193.35.2.0/235122019-10-08
37.44.224.0/221,0242018-11-12

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/MC.txt -o MC.txt
# Block Monaco with ipset + iptables
ipset create mc4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add mc4 "$net"; done < MC.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set mc4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Monaco? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("MC.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("37.44.224.1") in n for n in nets))

Monaco IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Monaco have?

Monaco holds 65,792 IPv4 addresses in 28 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 177th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Monaco IP addresses?

Monaco Telecom S.A. (AS6758, 58.6K addresses), Orange S.A. (AS3215, 2K addresses) and CENTRE HOSPITALIER PRINCESSE GRACE (AS48996, 1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Monaco IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/MC.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Monaco?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Monaco allocation in it is 2021-02-24.

Are there free proxies in Monaco?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.