ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Bhutan IP ranges

60 IPv4 blocks with 51,456 addresses and 29 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Bhutan, the 182nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

51.5K

IPv4 blocks

60

IPv6 prefixes

29

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

BT.txt

Largest networks in Bhutan

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Bhutan Telecom LtdAS1802417,152
Tashi InfoComm LimitedAS239554,864
Government Technology AgencyAS1347154,608
Bhutan Telecom LtdAS176604,608
Wangdue Phodrang Dzongkhag AdministrationAS1523174,608
NANOAS1360392,048
FastLink ISPAS380042,048
Ministry of Information & CommunicationsAS1356661,280
Data Centre ServicesAS1322321,024
Bhutan Telecom LtdAS18025768

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 119.2.96.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
119.2.96.0/198,1922007-11-26
202.144.128.0/198,1921999-02-11
118.103.136.0/212,0482007-09-07
202.89.24.0/212,0482006-02-24
43.226.8.0/221,0242014-12-12
43.229.124.0/221,0242017-07-07
43.241.136.0/221,0242014-08-22
45.64.248.0/221,0242014-06-18
103.7.252.0/221,0242012-04-05
103.29.224.0/221,0242011-08-18
103.71.40.0/221,0242016-08-08
103.80.108.0/221,0242016-11-29
103.133.216.0/221,0242019-01-30
103.197.176.0/221,0242015-10-08
103.245.240.0/221,0242013-01-29

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Bhutan each year, by registration date.

1999: 8,192 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 2,048 addresses. 2007: 10,240 addresses. 10.2K 2008: 0 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 1,024 addresses. 2012: 1,024 addresses. 2013: 1,280 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 2,048 addresses. 2016: 2,816 addresses. 2017: 1,280 addresses. 2018: 1,280 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 256 addresses. 2021: 1,024 addresses. 2022: 768 addresses. 2023: 768 addresses. 2024: 6,656 addresses. 2025: 5,120 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 1999 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
163.52.32.0/235122026-08-19
160.236.194.0/242562026-07-30
162.4.252.0/242562026-06-16
163.128.114.0/242562026-03-25
163.128.96.0/242562026-03-23
138.252.94.0/242562025-10-23
163.227.68.0/235122025-04-15
163.227.12.0/235122025-04-09
163.227.18.0/235122025-04-09
163.227.20.0/235122025-04-09

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/BT.txt -o BT.txt
# Block Bhutan with ipset + iptables
ipset create bt4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add bt4 "$net"; done < BT.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set bt4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Bhutan? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("BT.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("36.50.37.1") in n for n in nets))

Bhutan IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Bhutan have?

Bhutan holds 51,456 IPv4 addresses in 60 blocks and 29 IPv6 prefixes, the 182nd largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Bhutan IP addresses?

Bhutan Telecom Ltd (AS18024, 17.2K addresses), Tashi InfoComm Limited (AS23955, 4.9K addresses) and Government Technology Agency (AS134715, 4.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Bhutan IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/BT.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Bhutan?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Bhutan allocation in it is 2026-08-19.

Are there free proxies in Bhutan?

Yes, 2 in the current lists. See free Bhutan proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.