ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Chad IP ranges

20 IPv4 blocks with 25,856 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Chad, the 197th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

25.9K

IPv4 blocks

20

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

TD.txt

Largest networks in Chad

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Sahel Fiber Telecommunication Chad (SAFITEL TCHAD SA/CA)AS3285942,048
ILNET TELECOM GROUP SARLAS3279752,048
AIRTEL TCHADAS3277562,048
MILLICOM CHAD SAAS3278022,048
Société Amanet SARLAS3285991,024
Global Tel SarlAS3283101,024
NADIF BUSINESS SERVICE SARLAS3292071,024
Societe 'Sahel Tele Internet' SA/AGAS3286041,024
AlbideyNetAS3278641,024
PRESTABISTAS374621,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 154.68.128.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
154.68.128.0/198,1922016-04-11
41.242.152.0/212,0482019-12-26
154.73.160.0/212,0482014-09-30
102.23.84.0/221,0242019-11-05
102.131.56.0/221,0242018-10-12
102.164.244.0/221,0242018-04-25
102.212.248.0/221,0242023-01-20
102.218.112.0/221,0242021-10-13
102.220.196.0/221,0242021-03-10
102.223.48.0/221,0242020-06-22
102.223.192.0/221,0242020-01-22
154.73.112.0/221,0242014-04-15
169.239.120.0/221,0242015-10-30
169.255.152.0/221,0242015-03-23
197.149.128.0/221,0242012-06-18

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Chad each year, by registration date.

2012: 1,024 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 2015: 2,304 addresses. 2016: 8,192 addresses. 8.2K 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 3,072 addresses. 2020: 2,048 addresses. 2021: 2,304 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 1,280 addresses. 2012 2023

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.211.107.0/242562023-08-24
102.212.248.0/221,0242023-01-20
196.49.92.0/242562022-10-13
196.60.106.0/242562022-10-13
102.218.112.0/221,0242021-10-13
102.220.101.0/242562021-08-10
102.220.196.0/221,0242021-03-10
102.223.48.0/221,0242020-06-22
102.223.192.0/221,0242020-01-22
41.242.152.0/212,0482019-12-26

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/TD.txt -o TD.txt
# Block Chad with ipset + iptables
ipset create td4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add td4 "$net"; done < TD.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set td4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Chad? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("TD.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.242.152.1") in n for n in nets))

Chad IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Chad have?

Chad holds 25,856 IPv4 addresses in 20 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 197th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Chad IP addresses?

Sahel Fiber Telecommunication Chad (SAFITEL TCHAD SA/CA) (AS328594, 2K addresses), ILNET TELECOM GROUP SARL (AS327975, 2K addresses) and AIRTEL TCHAD (AS327756, 2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Chad IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/TD.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Chad?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Chad allocation in it is 2023-08-24.

Are there free proxies in Chad?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.