ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

St. Kitts & Nevis IP ranges

21 IPv4 blocks with 23,552 addresses and 5 IPv6 prefixes, registered to St. Kitts & Nevis, the 198th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

23.6K

IPv4 blocks

21

IPv6 prefixes

5

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

KN.txt

Largest networks in St. Kitts & Nevis

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Materialism s.r.l.AS392878,192
The Cable of St. KittsAS362906,144
SKN Subnet & Telecom LtdAS4022533,328
Amazon.com, Inc.AS165093,072
Eastern Caribbean Central BankAS397382256
The Government of Saint Kitts and NevisAS396416256
Amazon.com, Inc.AS14618256
The Government of Saint Kitts and NevisAS40249256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 198.167.192.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
198.167.192.0/198,1922013-02-11
209.99.184.0/212,0482026-04-07
45.42.252.0/221,0242024-10-15
104.245.228.0/221,0242024-10-15
104.251.180.0/221,0242026-05-20
173.249.168.0/221,0242024-10-15
199.21.164.0/221,0242010-08-10
204.16.8.0/221,0242005-10-06
204.19.200.0/221,0242008-12-08
207.167.92.0/221,0242022-01-13
208.70.92.0/221,0242006-09-19
208.81.160.0/221,0242007-08-20
208.87.144.0/221,0242008-02-22
23.131.208.0/242562019-04-18
23.137.40.0/242562022-06-09

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in St. Kitts & Nevis each year, by registration date.

2005: 1,280 addresses. 2006: 1,024 addresses. 2007: 1,024 addresses. 2008: 2,048 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 1,024 addresses. 2011: 256 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 8,192 addresses. 8.2K 2014: 0 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 256 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 1,536 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 3,328 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 3,328 addresses. 2005 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
104.251.180.0/221,0242026-05-20
209.99.184.0/212,0482026-04-07
66.198.225.0/242562026-03-18
45.42.252.0/221,0242024-10-15
104.245.228.0/221,0242024-10-15
170.39.88.0/242562024-10-15
173.249.168.0/221,0242024-10-15
216.211.197.0/242562023-04-04
23.137.40.0/242562022-06-09
149.112.30.0/242562022-05-03

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/KN.txt -o KN.txt
# Block St. Kitts & Nevis with ipset + iptables
ipset create kn4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add kn4 "$net"; done < KN.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set kn4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in St. Kitts & Nevis? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("KN.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.131.208.1") in n for n in nets))

St. Kitts & Nevis IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does St. Kitts & Nevis have?

St. Kitts & Nevis holds 23,552 IPv4 addresses in 21 blocks and 5 IPv6 prefixes, the 198th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most St. Kitts & Nevis IP addresses?

Materialism s.r.l. (AS39287, 8.2K addresses), The Cable of St. Kitts (AS36290, 6.1K addresses) and SKN Subnet & Telecom Ltd (AS402253, 3.3K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all St. Kitts & Nevis IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/KN.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in St. Kitts & Nevis?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent St. Kitts & Nevis allocation in it is 2026-05-20.

Are there free proxies in St. Kitts & Nevis?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.