ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

South Sudan IP ranges

31 IPv4 blocks with 26,880 addresses and 11 IPv6 prefixes, registered to South Sudan, the 195th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

26.9K

IPv4 blocks

31

IPv6 prefixes

11

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

SS.txt

Largest networks in South Sudan

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
RCS-CommunicationAS374064,096
MTN South SudanAS375942,048
Smart Network LimitedAS3286971,536
IPTEC LimitedAS368921,280
Zain South SudanAS373761,024
Fast Network LtdAS375841,024
Eden Technologies Company LimitedAS3286141,024
JUBA NETWORK CO. LTDAS3285351,024
Trinity Technologies LtdAS3285461,024
Super NET LimitedAS3284911,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 105.235.208.0/21.

BlockAddressesAllocated
105.235.208.0/212,0482012-08-14
41.79.24.0/221,0242011-05-06
41.79.120.0/221,0242011-09-12
41.222.72.0/221,0242013-04-09
102.22.232.0/221,0242019-11-18
102.23.80.0/221,0242019-12-13
102.36.212.0/221,0242019-09-06
102.64.0.0/221,0242019-10-01
102.64.72.0/221,0242019-09-02
102.64.124.0/221,0242019-05-27
102.208.132.0/221,0242024-07-12
102.208.196.0/221,0242024-06-20
102.211.192.0/221,0242023-07-12
102.215.16.0/221,0242022-07-06
102.216.108.0/221,0242022-03-10

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in South Sudan each year, by registration date.

2011: 2,048 addresses. 2012: 2,048 addresses. 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 2,048 addresses. 2015: 1,024 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 6,400 addresses. 6.4K 2020: 3,840 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 2,560 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 256 addresses. 2026: 512 addresses. 2011 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
196.49.128.0/242562026-09-23
196.60.170.0/242562026-09-23
196.49.116.0/242562025-12-04
102.208.132.0/221,0242024-07-12
102.208.196.0/221,0242024-06-20
102.211.192.0/221,0242023-07-12
102.214.13.0/242562022-10-31
102.215.16.0/221,0242022-07-06
102.216.108.0/221,0242022-03-10
196.60.88.0/242562022-02-22

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/SS.txt -o SS.txt
# Block South Sudan with ipset + iptables
ipset create ss4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ss4 "$net"; done < SS.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ss4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in South Sudan? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("SS.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.79.24.1") in n for n in nets))

South Sudan IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does South Sudan have?

South Sudan holds 26,880 IPv4 addresses in 31 blocks and 11 IPv6 prefixes, the 195th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most South Sudan IP addresses?

RCS-Communication (AS37406, 4.1K addresses), MTN South Sudan (AS37594, 2K addresses) and Smart Network Limited (AS328697, 1.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all South Sudan IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/SS.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in South Sudan?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent South Sudan allocation in it is 2026-09-23.

Are there free proxies in South Sudan?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.