ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Timor-Leste IP ranges

39 IPv4 blocks with 28,928 addresses and 15 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Timor-Leste, the 194th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

28.9K

IPv4 blocks

39

IPv6 prefixes

15

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

TL.txt

Largest networks in Timor-Leste

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Viettel Timor LesteAS1336068,704
Timor Telecom, SAAS380775,120
Telekomunikasi Indonesia International (T.L.) S.A.AS587314,608
National Directorate of Information and TechnologyAS1350651,024
Gardamor, LdaAS136920512
TIC TIMOR I.P.AS139688512
METROLINK,LDA.AS140223512
Morapido Net, Unipessoal, Lda.AS149004512
Sacomtel Lda.AS151605512
Gonsoa, Unipessoal, Lda.AS153183512

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 180.189.160.0/20.

BlockAddressesAllocated
180.189.160.0/204,0962009-09-22
43.243.120.0/221,0242014-09-11
43.243.176.0/221,0242014-09-15
43.254.56.0/221,0242014-07-23
45.115.72.0/221,0242015-04-16
59.153.132.0/221,0242015-10-21
103.30.112.0/221,0242012-11-02
103.55.48.0/221,0242015-04-16
103.94.180.0/221,0242017-06-08
103.112.36.0/221,0242018-03-23
103.198.176.0/221,0242015-10-21
103.208.36.0/221,0242016-02-02
103.238.116.0/221,0242014-07-23
116.199.172.0/221,0242009-03-05
150.242.108.0/221,0242014-07-03

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Timor-Leste each year, by registration date.

2009: 5,120 addresses. 2010: 1,536 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 1,024 addresses. 2013: 256 addresses. 2014: 5,376 addresses. 5.4K 2015: 5,376 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 1,280 addresses. 2018: 1,536 addresses. 2019: 512 addresses. 2020: 512 addresses. 2021: 1,024 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 512 addresses. 2024: 1,024 addresses. 2025: 1,280 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 2009 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
160.236.195.0/242562026-07-31
163.128.48.0/235122026-03-12
151.158.20.0/235122026-01-15
192.52.185.0/242562026-01-07
138.252.182.0/242562025-11-11
138.252.62.0/235122025-10-17
163.223.148.0/235122025-03-19
160.30.30.0/235122024-07-29
160.22.52.0/235122024-06-04
103.236.128.0/235122023-07-09

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/TL.txt -o TL.txt
# Block Timor-Leste with ipset + iptables
ipset create tl4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add tl4 "$net"; done < TL.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set tl4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Timor-Leste? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("TL.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("43.243.120.1") in n for n in nets))

Timor-Leste IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Timor-Leste have?

Timor-Leste holds 28,928 IPv4 addresses in 39 blocks and 15 IPv6 prefixes, the 194th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Timor-Leste IP addresses?

Viettel Timor Leste (AS133606, 8.7K addresses), Timor Telecom, SA (AS38077, 5.1K addresses) and Telekomunikasi Indonesia International (T.L.) S.A. (AS58731, 4.6K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Timor-Leste IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/TL.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Timor-Leste?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Timor-Leste allocation in it is 2026-07-31.

Are there free proxies in Timor-Leste?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.