ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Qatar IP ranges

53 IPv4 blocks with 856,192 addresses and 22 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Qatar, the 97th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

856.2K

IPv4 blocks

53

IPv6 prefixes

22

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

QA.txt

Largest networks in Qatar

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Ooredoo Q.S.C.AS8781658,688
Qatar Foundation for Education, Science and Community DevelopmentAS29384121,856
Vodafone Qatar P.Q.S.CAS4872816,896
Vodafone Qatar P.Q.S.CAS21155912,800
Qatar UniversityAS1984998,960
Ooredoo Q.S.C.AS422988,448
MEEZA QSTP-LLCAS479012,048
Ministry of Foreign AffairsAS2136801,280
Qatar General Electricty and Water CorporationAS2089441,024
Qatar Foundation for Education, Science and Community DevelopmentAS349451,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 37.210.0.0/15.

BlockAddressesAllocated
37.210.0.0/15131,0722012-03-29
78.100.0.0/15131,0722007-05-22
176.202.0.0/15131,0722011-08-01
178.152.0.0/15131,0722010-04-23
86.37.0.0/1665,5362005-05-04
89.211.0.0/1665,5362006-04-20
37.208.128.0/1732,7682012-03-29
86.36.128.0/1732,7682005-05-04
86.36.0.0/1816,3842005-05-04
86.62.192.0/1816,3842005-06-16
37.186.32.0/198,1922012-03-20
82.148.96.0/198,1922003-07-17
86.36.64.0/198,1922005-05-04
86.36.96.0/198,1922005-05-04
87.61.192.0/198,1922005-05-20

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Qatar each year, by registration date.

1991: 256 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 0 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 16,384 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 9,216 addresses. 2003: 8,192 addresses. 2004: 4,096 addresses. 2005: 155,648 addresses. 2006: 65,536 addresses. 2007: 131,328 addresses. 2008: 2,048 addresses. 2009: 5,120 addresses. 2010: 133,120 addresses. 2011: 134,144 addresses. 2012: 174,080 addresses. 174.1K 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 1,024 addresses. 2015: 4,096 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 3,072 addresses. 2020: 512 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 256 addresses. 2025: 640 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
193.168.166.0/242562026-05-05
213.177.175.0/242562025-10-16
194.50.77.0/242562025-05-12
194.93.123.0/26642025-03-31
194.42.47.64/26642025-03-03
92.42.103.0/242562024-01-12
91.228.176.0/242562020-07-20
185.1.159.0/242562020-02-10
45.87.224.0/221,0242019-06-17
5.180.36.0/221,0242019-03-28

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/QA.txt -o QA.txt
# Block Qatar with ipset + iptables
ipset create qa4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add qa4 "$net"; done < QA.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set qa4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Qatar? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("QA.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.180.36.1") in n for n in nets))

Qatar IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Qatar have?

Qatar holds 856,192 IPv4 addresses in 53 blocks and 22 IPv6 prefixes, the 97th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Qatar IP addresses?

Ooredoo Q.S.C. (AS8781, 658.7K addresses), Qatar Foundation for Education, Science and Community Development (AS29384, 121.9K addresses) and Vodafone Qatar P.Q.S.C (AS48728, 16.9K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Qatar IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/QA.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Qatar?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Qatar allocation in it is 2026-05-05.

Are there free proxies in Qatar?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.