ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Azerbaijan IP ranges

226 IPv4 blocks with 773,120 addresses and 74 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Azerbaijan, the 99th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

773.1K

IPv4 blocks

226

IPv6 prefixes

74

Share of all IPv4

0.02%

Format

AZ.txt

Largest networks in Azerbaijan

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Uninet LLCAS3923290,112
AG Telekom MMC.AS5729370,400
"Azercell Telecom Ltd" Azerbaijan-Turkey Joint VentureAS3172166,816
Aztelekom LLCAS2878764,000
Delta Telecom LtdAS2904935,072
Delta Telecom LtdAS21514826,880
SELNET LLCAS20044623,296
AzInTelecom LLCAS20072923,040
Alfanet LLCAS5027418,432
Metronet LLCAS3939717,664

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 5.197.0.0/16.

BlockAddressesAllocated
5.197.0.0/1665,5362012-08-23
94.20.0.0/1665,5362008-07-07
5.191.0.0/1732,7682012-08-13
31.171.0.0/1732,7682011-03-31
37.61.0.0/1732,7682012-01-18
85.132.0.0/1732,7682004-11-25
188.253.128.0/1732,7682011-02-10
5.191.128.0/1816,3842012-08-13
37.26.0.0/1816,3842011-12-27
37.114.128.0/1816,3842012-02-10
89.147.192.0/1816,3842006-02-14
109.127.0.0/1816,3842009-12-03
188.72.128.0/1816,3842009-07-09
5.191.192.0/198,1922012-08-13
5.250.192.0/198,1922012-09-13

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Azerbaijan each year, by registration date.

1991: 512 addresses. 1992: 0 addresses. 1993: 256 addresses. 1994: 0 addresses. 1995: 10,240 addresses. 1996: 512 addresses. 1997: 256 addresses. 1998: 8,192 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 20,480 addresses. 2001: 768 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 20,480 addresses. 2004: 40,960 addresses. 2005: 12,544 addresses. 2006: 49,920 addresses. 2007: 12,544 addresses. 2008: 79,872 addresses. 2009: 50,176 addresses. 2010: 61,696 addresses. 2011: 125,184 addresses. 2012: 227,072 addresses. 227.1K 2013: 10,240 addresses. 2014: 8,704 addresses. 2015: 9,216 addresses. 2016: 4,352 addresses. 2017: 4,352 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 4,352 addresses. 2020: 1,280 addresses. 2021: 1,280 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 1,536 addresses. 2024: 2,048 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 1,536 addresses. 1991 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
109.68.222.0/242562026-07-13
164.40.238.0/242562026-05-15
185.65.119.0/242562026-03-10
194.213.119.0/242562026-02-19
185.127.40.0/242562026-01-22
185.163.131.0/242562026-01-22
194.39.241.0/242562024-07-03
194.39.243.0/242562024-07-03
194.39.184.0/242562024-06-26
81.30.97.0/242562024-06-18

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/AZ.txt -o AZ.txt
# Block Azerbaijan with ipset + iptables
ipset create az4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add az4 "$net"; done < AZ.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set az4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Azerbaijan? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("AZ.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("5.10.240.1") in n for n in nets))

Azerbaijan IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Azerbaijan have?

Azerbaijan holds 773,120 IPv4 addresses in 226 blocks and 74 IPv6 prefixes, the 99th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.02% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Azerbaijan IP addresses?

Uninet LLC (AS39232, 90.1K addresses), AG Telekom MMC. (AS57293, 70.4K addresses) and "Azercell Telecom Ltd" Azerbaijan-Turkey Joint Venture (AS31721, 66.8K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Azerbaijan IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/AZ.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Azerbaijan?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Azerbaijan allocation in it is 2026-07-13.

Are there free proxies in Azerbaijan?

Yes, 4 in the current lists. See free Azerbaijan proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.