ProxySpace

RIPE NCC · updated daily

Spain IP ranges

3,796 IPv4 blocks with 31,949,952 addresses and 889 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Spain, the 16th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

31.9M

IPv4 blocks

3,796

IPv6 prefixes

889

Share of all IPv4

0.87%

Format

ES.txt

Largest networks in Spain

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
TELEFONICA DE ESPANA S.A.U.AS335210,382,080
Orange Espagne SAAS124795,815,364
VODAFONE ESPANA S.A.U.AS124303,656,704
VODAFONE ONO, S.A.AS67391,805,568
Entidad Publica Empresarial Red.esAS7661,371,648
XTRA TELECOM S.A.AS15704836,096
Euskaltel S.A.AS12338511,232
AIRE NETWORKS DEL MEDITERRANEO SL UNIPERSONALAS29119466,944
R Cable y Telecable Telecomunicaciones, S.A.U.AS12334422,656
AVATEL TELECOM, SAAS200845327,936

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 88.0.0.0/11.

BlockAddressesAllocated
88.0.0.0/112,097,1522005-07-13
79.144.0.0/121,048,5762007-06-07
81.32.0.0/121,048,5762002-02-15
83.32.0.0/121,048,5762003-12-02
83.48.0.0/121,048,5762004-10-07
85.48.0.0/121,048,5762004-09-07
90.160.0.0/121,048,5762006-09-12
2.136.0.0/13524,2882010-11-05
77.224.0.0/13524,2882006-12-06
80.24.0.0/13524,2882001-07-09
80.32.0.0/13524,2882001-11-12
84.120.0.0/13524,2882004-04-15
87.216.0.0/13524,2882005-06-07
95.16.0.0/13524,2882008-11-10
95.120.0.0/13524,2882009-12-03

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Spain each year, by registration date.

1984: 68,608 addresses. 1985: 0 addresses. 1986: 0 addresses. 1987: 0 addresses. 1988: 73,728 addresses. 1989: 65,536 addresses. 1990: 188,672 addresses. 1991: 846,080 addresses. 1992: 781,312 addresses. 1993: 463,616 addresses. 1994: 205,312 addresses. 1995: 240,384 addresses. 1996: 504,064 addresses. 1997: 304,896 addresses. 1998: 203,264 addresses. 1999: 933,888 addresses. 2000: 1,359,616 addresses. 2001: 1,952,256 addresses. 2002: 1,481,984 addresses. 2003: 1,522,432 addresses. 2004: 3,881,216 addresses. 3.9M 2005: 3,184,640 addresses. 2006: 2,463,488 addresses. 2007: 2,102,080 addresses. 2008: 1,358,592 addresses. 2009: 1,098,496 addresses. 2010: 1,484,800 addresses. 2011: 1,716,480 addresses. 2012: 1,602,560 addresses. 2013: 131,072 addresses. 2014: 175,104 addresses. 2015: 178,688 addresses. 2016: 213,504 addresses. 2017: 340,992 addresses. 2018: 375,552 addresses. 2019: 384,512 addresses. 2020: 17,408 addresses. 2021: 22,528 addresses. 2022: 2,816 addresses. 2023: 7,680 addresses. 2024: 3,840 addresses. 2025: 5,184 addresses. 2026: 3,072 addresses. 1984 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
194.110.209.0/242562026-09-28
85.8.220.0/242562026-06-26
212.47.59.0/242562026-06-22
91.102.125.0/242562026-04-13
194.62.115.0/242562026-03-25
185.228.249.0/242562026-01-27
193.93.183.0/242562026-01-27
5.159.195.0/242562026-01-26
185.98.133.0/242562026-01-23
31.171.213.0/242562026-01-21

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/ES.txt -o ES.txt
# Block Spain with ipset + iptables
ipset create es4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add es4 "$net"; done < ES.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set es4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Spain? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("ES.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.80.84.1") in n for n in nets))

Spain IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Spain have?

Spain holds 31,949,952 IPv4 addresses in 3,796 blocks and 889 IPv6 prefixes, the 16th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (0.87% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Spain IP addresses?

TELEFONICA DE ESPANA S.A.U. (AS3352, 10.4M addresses), Orange Espagne SA (AS12479, 5.8M addresses) and VODAFONE ESPANA S.A.U. (AS12430, 3.7M addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Spain IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/ES.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Spain?

RIPE NCC, the regional internet registry for Europe, the Middle East and Central Asia. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Spain allocation in it is 2026-09-28.

Are there free proxies in Spain?

Yes, 43 in the current lists. See free Spain proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.