ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Liberia IP ranges

20 IPv4 blocks with 40,192 addresses and 8 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Liberia, the 187th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

40.2K

IPv4 blocks

20

IPv6 prefixes

8

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

LR.txt

Largest networks in Liberia

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Lonestar Communications CorporationAS3741010,496
Liberia Telecommunications Corporation (libtelco)AS372038,192
Telecel Liberia LimitedAS3281364,096
Orange Liberia, INCAS370942,048
Winners IncorporatedAS3285952,048
POWERNETAS3281962,048
Gonetwork IncAS3295251,024
Connect Services Liberia, LLCAS3290821,024
ELECTRO SHACK INC.AS375801,024
Materialism s.r.l.AS392871,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 41.86.0.0/19.

BlockAddressesAllocated
41.86.0.0/198,1922010-04-16
168.253.0.0/198,1922015-05-18
41.57.80.0/204,0962012-01-18
196.250.176.0/204,0962017-03-08
102.22.224.0/212,0482020-01-06
197.231.152.0/212,0482013-02-13
41.191.104.0/221,0242018-08-21
102.36.184.0/221,0242019-10-07
102.206.4.0/221,0242025-06-26
102.210.76.0/221,0242024-01-09
102.214.136.0/221,0242022-09-23
102.215.52.0/221,0242022-06-10
154.65.24.0/221,0242018-02-15
164.160.8.0/221,0242016-05-09
197.215.216.0/221,0242013-03-22

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Liberia each year, by registration date.

2010: 8,192 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 4,096 addresses. 2013: 4,096 addresses. 2014: 0 addresses. 2015: 8,704 addresses. 8.7K 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 4,096 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 2,048 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 2,048 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 1,536 addresses. 2025: 1,024 addresses. 2010 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.206.4.0/221,0242025-06-26
102.207.188.0/235122024-09-25
102.210.76.0/221,0242024-01-09
89.207.159.0/242562023-10-05
102.214.136.0/221,0242022-09-23
102.215.52.0/221,0242022-06-10
102.22.224.0/212,0482020-01-06
102.36.184.0/221,0242019-10-07
41.191.104.0/221,0242018-08-21
154.65.24.0/221,0242018-02-15

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/LR.txt -o LR.txt
# Block Liberia with ipset + iptables
ipset create lr4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add lr4 "$net"; done < LR.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set lr4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Liberia? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("LR.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.57.80.1") in n for n in nets))

Liberia IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Liberia have?

Liberia holds 40,192 IPv4 addresses in 20 blocks and 8 IPv6 prefixes, the 187th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Liberia IP addresses?

Lonestar Communications Corporation (AS37410, 10.5K addresses), Liberia Telecommunications Corporation (libtelco) (AS37203, 8.2K addresses) and Telecel Liberia Limited (AS328136, 4.1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Liberia IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/LR.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Liberia?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Liberia allocation in it is 2025-06-26.

Are there free proxies in Liberia?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.