ProxySpace

AFRINIC · updated daily

Guinea IP ranges

23 IPv4 blocks with 37,120 addresses and 12 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Guinea, the 189th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

37.1K

IPv4 blocks

23

IPv6 prefixes

12

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

GN.txt

Largest networks in Guinea

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
ORANGE GUINEEAS3746113,056
AREEBA GUINEE SAAS376125,120
VDC TelecomAS374302,048
ETI SAAS371412,048
KAGNY TECHNOLOGIE SARL UAS3289232,048
Skyvision Guinee SAAS3282442,048
Afribone - Guinee SAAS3288991,280
Cellcom GuineaAS374271,024
MOUNA Group Technology Sa.AS376651,024
GUILAB SAAS3281071,024

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 197.149.192.0/18.

BlockAddressesAllocated
197.149.192.0/1816,3842012-06-14
102.176.160.0/204,0962018-01-26
41.77.184.0/212,0482012-03-08
160.119.128.0/212,0482017-11-08
41.79.200.0/221,0242012-02-10
41.79.236.0/221,0242009-08-31
41.191.220.0/221,0242013-07-22
41.223.48.0/221,0242013-06-05
41.242.88.0/221,0242013-08-20
45.220.52.0/221,0242016-12-27
102.206.72.0/221,0242025-05-22
102.209.204.0/221,0242024-02-15
102.218.136.0/221,0242021-08-30
102.218.236.0/221,0242021-07-28
102.205.74.0/242562025-08-01

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Guinea each year, by registration date.

2009: 1,024 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 19,456 addresses. 19.5K 2013: 3,072 addresses. 2014: 0 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 1,536 addresses. 2017: 2,048 addresses. 2018: 4,608 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 2,304 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 1,536 addresses. 2025: 1,280 addresses. 2009 2025

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
102.205.74.0/242562025-08-01
102.206.72.0/221,0242025-05-22
102.208.222.0/242562024-06-18
102.208.241.0/242562024-06-10
102.209.204.0/221,0242024-02-15
102.211.199.0/242562023-07-24
102.218.129.0/242562021-10-25
102.218.136.0/221,0242021-08-30
102.218.236.0/221,0242021-07-28
196.49.64.0/242562018-11-06

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GN.txt -o GN.txt
# Block Guinea with ipset + iptables
ipset create gn4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add gn4 "$net"; done < GN.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set gn4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Guinea? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GN.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("41.77.184.1") in n for n in nets))

Guinea IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Guinea have?

Guinea holds 37,120 IPv4 addresses in 23 blocks and 12 IPv6 prefixes, the 189th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Guinea IP addresses?

ORANGE GUINEE (AS37461, 13.1K addresses), AREEBA GUINEE SA (AS37612, 5.1K addresses) and VDC Telecom (AS37430, 2K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Guinea IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GN.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Guinea?

AFRINIC, the regional internet registry for Africa. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Guinea allocation in it is 2025-08-01.

Are there free proxies in Guinea?

Yes, 2 in the current lists. See free Guinea proxies for the lists per protocol, refreshed every 20 minutes.