ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Grenada IP ranges

15 IPv4 blocks with 11,264 addresses and 10 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Grenada, the 209th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

11.3K

IPv4 blocks

15

IPv6 prefixes

10

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

GD.txt

Largest networks in Grenada

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Columbus Communications Grenada Ltd.AS466508,192
AIsleComAS3936821,024
Government of GrenadaAS30272512
MCNET-SOLUTIONSAS401400256
Grenada Co-operative Bank LimitedAS399273256
NTRC-GrenadaAS14432256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 74.122.88.0/21.

BlockAddressesAllocated
74.122.88.0/212,0482010-02-09
199.83.192.0/212,0482011-01-24
74.117.84.0/221,0242009-09-01
104.245.48.0/221,0242014-12-03
104.245.92.0/221,0242014-12-08
162.245.152.0/221,0242014-03-28
199.85.236.0/221,0242009-03-13
23.128.4.0/242562024-10-17
23.130.168.0/242562022-01-20
23.141.216.0/242562022-10-05
23.155.216.0/242562026-01-29
45.42.225.0/242562021-04-05
67.159.199.0/242562019-10-15
196.3.73.0/242561994-02-02
206.126.244.0/242562013-12-20

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Grenada each year, by registration date.

1994: 256 addresses. 1995: 0 addresses. 1996: 0 addresses. 1997: 0 addresses. 1998: 0 addresses. 1999: 0 addresses. 2000: 0 addresses. 2001: 0 addresses. 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 0 addresses. 2009: 2,048 addresses. 2010: 2,048 addresses. 2011: 2,048 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 256 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 3.1K 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 256 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 256 addresses. 2022: 512 addresses. 2023: 0 addresses. 2024: 256 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 1994 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
23.155.216.0/242562026-01-29
23.128.4.0/242562024-10-17
23.141.216.0/242562022-10-05
23.130.168.0/242562022-01-20
45.42.225.0/242562021-04-05
67.159.199.0/242562019-10-15
104.245.92.0/221,0242014-12-08
104.245.48.0/221,0242014-12-03
162.245.152.0/221,0242014-03-28
206.126.244.0/242562013-12-20

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/GD.txt -o GD.txt
# Block Grenada with ipset + iptables
ipset create gd4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add gd4 "$net"; done < GD.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set gd4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Grenada? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("GD.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.128.4.1") in n for n in nets))

Grenada IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Grenada have?

Grenada holds 11,264 IPv4 addresses in 15 blocks and 10 IPv6 prefixes, the 209th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Grenada IP addresses?

Columbus Communications Grenada Ltd. (AS46650, 8.2K addresses), AIsleCom (AS393682, 1K addresses) and Government of Grenada (AS30272, 512 addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Grenada IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/GD.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Grenada?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Grenada allocation in it is 2026-01-29.

Are there free proxies in Grenada?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.