ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Dominica IP ranges

13 IPv4 blocks with 10,496 addresses and 6 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Dominica, the 211th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

10.5K

IPv4 blocks

13

IPv6 prefixes

6

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

DM.txt

Largest networks in Dominica

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
SAT TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTDAS409453,840
Cable & Wireless DominicaAS111392,304
EPIC Communications IncAS3999151,280
Nice IT Services Group Inc.AS494471,024
Digicel St.Lucia LtdAS33582512
Digicel St.Lucia LtdAS395561512
MasterDC s.r.o.AS24971512
Digicel BVI LimitedAS396357256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 45.9.148.0/22.

BlockAddressesAllocated
66.118.36.0/221,0242021-10-04
69.12.108.0/221,0242015-03-09
104.153.248.0/221,0242014-08-19
104.245.204.0/221,0242014-12-16
162.213.168.0/221,0242013-06-11
162.253.100.0/221,0242014-02-13
198.101.28.0/221,0242013-03-13
199.127.196.0/221,0242011-05-25
45.9.148.0/221,0242019-04-18
193.169.160.0/235122009-07-20
23.186.240.0/242562021-08-26
206.53.141.0/242562015-09-17
216.162.201.0/242562023-08-28

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Dominica each year, by registration date.

2009: 512 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 1,024 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 2,048 addresses. 2014: 3,072 addresses. 3.1K 2015: 1,280 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 1,024 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 1,280 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2009 2023

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
216.162.201.0/242562023-08-28
66.118.36.0/221,0242021-10-04
23.186.240.0/242562021-08-26
45.9.148.0/221,0242019-04-18
206.53.141.0/242562015-09-17
69.12.108.0/221,0242015-03-09
104.245.204.0/221,0242014-12-16
104.153.248.0/221,0242014-08-19
162.253.100.0/221,0242014-02-13
162.213.168.0/221,0242013-06-11

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/DM.txt -o DM.txt
# Block Dominica with ipset + iptables
ipset create dm4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add dm4 "$net"; done < DM.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set dm4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Dominica? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("DM.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("23.186.240.1") in n for n in nets))

Dominica IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Dominica have?

Dominica holds 10,496 IPv4 addresses in 13 blocks and 6 IPv6 prefixes, the 211th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Dominica IP addresses?

SAT TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD (AS40945, 3.8K addresses), Cable & Wireless Dominica (AS11139, 2.3K addresses) and EPIC Communications Inc (AS399915, 1.3K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Dominica IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/DM.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Dominica?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Dominica allocation in it is 2023-08-28.

Are there free proxies in Dominica?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.