ProxySpace

APNIC · updated daily

Vanuatu IP ranges

20 IPv4 blocks with 16,384 addresses and 11 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Vanuatu, the 204th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

16.4K

IPv4 blocks

20

IPv6 prefixes

11

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

VU.txt

Largest networks in Vanuatu

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Telecom Vanuatu LimitedAS92496,400
Wantok Network LimitedAS459352,816
Digicel Vanuatu LtdAS1324291,536
Owl LimitedAS43357768
Vanuatu GovernmentAS132228512
PRIMA DC LIMITEDAS132254512
xTom Hong Kong LimitedAS9312512
xTom Japan CorporationAS3258512
Vanuatu Internet Exchange (VIX)AS132797256
TokoWireless LimitedAS132831256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 202.80.32.0/20.

BlockAddressesAllocated
202.80.32.0/204,0962001-06-07
113.11.240.0/212,0482008-10-02
103.36.144.0/221,0242014-08-15
103.125.232.0/221,0242018-11-23
180.222.208.0/221,0242009-10-16
203.191.128.0/221,0242011-04-11
194.127.164.0/221,0242018-05-28
103.20.232.0/235122012-09-24
103.25.228.0/235122013-05-09
103.72.90.0/235122016-08-18
103.75.20.0/235122016-09-14
103.226.22.0/235122014-02-19
160.187.44.0/235122024-09-13
202.61.106.0/235122017-02-03
103.7.197.0/242562012-03-30

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Vanuatu each year, by registration date.

2001: 4,096 addresses. 4.1K 2002: 0 addresses. 2003: 0 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 0 addresses. 2006: 0 addresses. 2007: 256 addresses. 2008: 2,048 addresses. 2009: 1,024 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 1,024 addresses. 2012: 768 addresses. 2013: 512 addresses. 2014: 1,536 addresses. 2015: 0 addresses. 2016: 1,024 addresses. 2017: 1,024 addresses. 2018: 2,048 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 256 addresses. 2024: 512 addresses. 2025: 0 addresses. 2026: 256 addresses. 2001 2026

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
163.128.190.0/242562026-04-10
160.187.44.0/235122024-09-13
103.65.141.0/242562023-10-17
103.125.232.0/221,0242018-11-23
194.127.164.0/221,0242018-05-28
103.101.192.0/242562017-09-29
103.100.10.0/242562017-09-01
202.61.106.0/235122017-02-03
103.75.20.0/235122016-09-14
103.72.90.0/235122016-08-18

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/VU.txt -o VU.txt
# Block Vanuatu with ipset + iptables
ipset create vu4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add vu4 "$net"; done < VU.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set vu4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Vanuatu? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("VU.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("103.7.197.1") in n for n in nets))

Vanuatu IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Vanuatu have?

Vanuatu holds 16,384 IPv4 addresses in 20 blocks and 11 IPv6 prefixes, the 204th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Vanuatu IP addresses?

Telecom Vanuatu Limited (AS9249, 6.4K addresses), Wantok Network Limited (AS45935, 2.8K addresses) and Digicel Vanuatu Ltd (AS132429, 1.5K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Vanuatu IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/VU.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Vanuatu?

APNIC, the regional internet registry for Asia-Pacific. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Vanuatu allocation in it is 2026-04-10.

Are there free proxies in Vanuatu?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.