ProxySpace

ARIN · updated daily

Anguilla IP ranges

9 IPv4 blocks with 9,728 addresses and 3 IPv6 prefixes, registered to Anguilla, the 215th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries.

IPv4 addresses

9.7K

IPv4 blocks

9

IPv6 prefixes

3

Share of all IPv4

<0.01%

Format

AI.txt

Largest networks in Anguilla

Autonomous systems by the IPv4 addresses they announce inside these ranges.

NetworkASNIPv4 addresses
Antigua Wireless ventures LtdAS3963043,840
Hostiserver LtdAS323382,048
Digicel JamaicaAS335761,024
Zeofast NetworkAS10111512
Caribbean Cable CommunicationsAS2740512
AKILE LTDAS61112256
OVH SASAS16276256
Majestic Hosting Solutions, LLCAS396073256
Antigua Wireless ventures LtdAS398228256

ASN data: IP Geolocation by DB-IP (CC BY 4.0).

Largest IPv4 blocks

The biggest single block is 204.14.248.0/21.

BlockAddressesAllocated
204.14.248.0/212,0482005-07-26
208.66.48.0/212,0482006-03-30
104.192.92.0/221,0242023-12-20
104.193.196.0/221,0242014-09-24
104.255.176.0/221,0242015-01-29
162.251.108.0/221,0242014-01-07
162.254.188.0/221,0242014-05-05
192.30.124.0/242562014-04-14
195.149.107.0/242562003-09-04

Allocations per year

IPv4 addresses assigned to networks in Anguilla each year, by registration date.

2003: 256 addresses. 2004: 0 addresses. 2005: 2,048 addresses. 2006: 2,048 addresses. 2007: 0 addresses. 2008: 0 addresses. 2009: 0 addresses. 2010: 0 addresses. 2011: 0 addresses. 2012: 0 addresses. 2013: 0 addresses. 2014: 3,328 addresses. 3.3K 2015: 1,024 addresses. 2016: 0 addresses. 2017: 0 addresses. 2018: 0 addresses. 2019: 0 addresses. 2020: 0 addresses. 2021: 0 addresses. 2022: 0 addresses. 2023: 1,024 addresses. 2003 2023

Most recent allocations

BlockAddressesAllocated
104.192.92.0/221,0242023-12-20
104.255.176.0/221,0242015-01-29
104.193.196.0/221,0242014-09-24
162.254.188.0/221,0242014-05-05
192.30.124.0/242562014-04-14
162.251.108.0/221,0242014-01-07
208.66.48.0/212,0482006-03-30
204.14.248.0/212,0482005-07-26
195.149.107.0/242562003-09-04

Use the list

$curl -s https://proxyspace.pro/Ranges/AI.txt -o AI.txt
# Block Anguilla with ipset + iptables
ipset create ai4 hash:net
while read net; do ipset add ai4 "$net"; done < AI.txt
iptables -I INPUT -m set --match-set ai4 src -j DROP

# Is an address in Anguilla? (Python)
import ipaddress
nets = [ipaddress.ip_network(l) for l in open("AI.txt") if l.strip()]
print(any(ipaddress.ip_address("104.192.92.1") in n for n in nets))

Anguilla IP ranges: questions

How many IP addresses does Anguilla have?

Anguilla holds 9,728 IPv4 addresses in 9 blocks and 3 IPv6 prefixes, the 215th largest IPv4 holding of 239 countries (under 0.01% of all allocated IPv4). Compare it with other countries on the IP ranges by country page.

Which networks use the most Anguilla IP addresses?

Antigua Wireless ventures Ltd (AS396304, 3.8K addresses), Hostiserver Ltd (AS32338, 2K addresses) and Digicel Jamaica (AS33576, 1K addresses). Look up any single address with the IP lookup tool.

How do I block all Anguilla IP addresses?

Download the list above in the format of your firewall: iptables/ipset, nginx, Apache, ufw or MikroTik. Turn on "aggregate" to merge adjacent blocks into fewer rules. The raw list is at /Ranges/AI.txt, one CIDR per line. To inspect a single block use the CIDR calculator.

Who assigns IP addresses in Anguilla?

ARIN, the regional internet registry for North America. ProxySpace downloads its delegation file every day; the most recent Anguilla allocation in it is 2023-12-20.

Are there free proxies in Anguilla?

Not in the current lists. They change every 20 minutes; the proxies by country page shows which countries have proxies right now.